| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reebok Argentina reebok.com.ar | Pinnacle | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | Decathlon Argentina decathlon.com.ar | Focal | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | kinderland.com.ar kinderland.com.ar | Enterprise | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | crocs.com.ar crocs.com.ar | Pinnacle | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | piccadilly.com.ar piccadilly.com.ar | Pinnacle | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | ba.pluspet.com.ar ba.pluspet.com.ar | Warehouse | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | cordoba.pluspet.com.ar cordoba.pluspet.com.ar | Warehouse | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | mendoza.pluspet.com.ar mendoza.pluspet.com.ar | Warehouse | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | outlet.touchesport.com outlet.touchesport.com | Focal | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | rosario.pluspet.com.ar rosario.pluspet.com.ar | Warehouse | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | shop.nestle.com.ar shop.nestle.com.ar | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Tienda Oficial Suprabond tienda.suprabond.com | Warehouse | est. $1M–$10M |
| 13 | indy.com.ar indy.com.ar | Umino | est. $1M–$10M |
| 14 | SodaStream sodastream.com.ar | — | $10M–$50M |
| 15 | Oportutek oportutek.com | — | — |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 15 stores running each app.
Meta Pixel100%
Google Ads93%
Google Analytics93%
WhatsApp Business Chat80%
Mercado Pago73%
Microsoft Clarity60%
Google Tag Manager40%
Hotjar27%
Zapiet27%
PushOwl20%
TikTok Pixel20%
Judge.me13%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Warehouse33%
Pinnacle20%
Focal13%
Enterprise7%
Umino7%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Argentina?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Argentina are Reebok Argentina, Decathlon Argentina and kinderland.com.ar.
How many Shopify stores are in Argentina?
Argentina accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Argentina?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Meta Pixel (100%), Google Ads (93%), Google Analytics (93%) and WhatsApp Business Chat (80%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Argentina?
The most common themes among these stores are Warehouse (33%), Pinnacle (20%) and Focal (13%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free