Top Shopify stores in Argentina

Argentina accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 15 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Reebok Argentina
reebok.com.ar
$10M–$50M
2Decathlon Argentina
decathlon.com.ar
$10M–$50M
3kinderland.com.ar
kinderland.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
4crocs.com.ar
crocs.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
5piccadilly.com.ar
piccadilly.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
6ba.pluspet.com.ar
ba.pluspet.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
7cordoba.pluspet.com.ar
cordoba.pluspet.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
8mendoza.pluspet.com.ar
mendoza.pluspet.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
9outlet.touchesport.com
outlet.touchesport.com
est. $1M–$10M
10rosario.pluspet.com.ar
rosario.pluspet.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
11shop.nestle.com.ar
shop.nestle.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
12Tienda Oficial Suprabond
tienda.suprabond.com
est. $1M–$10M
13indy.com.ar
indy.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
14SodaStream
sodastream.com.ar
$10M–$50M
15Oportutek
oportutek.com
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 15 stores running each app.

Meta Pixel100%
Google Ads93%
Google Analytics93%
WhatsApp Business Chat80%
Mercado Pago73%
Microsoft Clarity60%
Google Tag Manager40%
Hotjar27%
Zapiet27%
PushOwl20%
TikTok Pixel20%
Judge.me13%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Warehouse33%
Pinnacle20%
Focal13%
Enterprise7%
Umino7%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Argentina?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Argentina are Reebok Argentina, Decathlon Argentina and kinderland.com.ar.
How many Shopify stores are in Argentina?
Argentina accounts for 0.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Argentina?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Meta Pixel (100%), Google Ads (93%), Google Analytics (93%) and WhatsApp Business Chat (80%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Argentina?
The most common themes among these stores are Warehouse (33%), Pinnacle (20%) and Focal (13%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free