| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pilgrim India discoverpilgrim.com | Focal | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | PALMONAS palmonas.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | GIVA Jewellery giva.co | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | Libas libas.in | Impulse | $10M–$50M |
| 5 | Jockey India jockey.in | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Redtape redtape.com | Hyper | $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Innovist innovist.com | Expanse | $10M–$50M |
| 8 | Triveni World triveniworld.com | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 9 | OZiva oziva.in | — | $1M–$10M |
| 10 | GHAR SOAPS gharsoaps.shop | Impulse | $10M–$50M |
| 11 | Zerakijewels zerakijewels.com | Prestige | $50M–$100M |
| 12 | beyondappliances.in beyondappliances.in | Horizon | $1M–$10M |
| 13 | casiostore.bhawar.com casiostore.bhawar.com | Dawn | est. $10M–$50M |
| 14 | in.ajmal.com in.ajmal.com | Dawn | est. $10M–$50M |
| 15 | Hundred India in.hndrd.co | Dawn | est. $10M–$50M |
| 16 | in.lining.studio in.lining.studio | Dawn | est. $10M–$50M |
| 17 | shop.timexindia.com shop.timexindia.com | — | est. $10M–$50M |
| 18 | store.jeenasikho.com store.jeenasikho.com | Minimog - OS 2.0 | est. $10M–$50M |
| 19 | DeoDap deodap.in | — | $1M–$10M |
| 20 | Qubo India quboworld.com | Horizon | $1M–$10M |
| 21 | Clinikally clinikally.com | Focal | $10M–$50M |
| 22 | Nurserylive nurserylive.com | Empire | $10M–$50M |
| 23 | Westside westside.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 24 | Nestasia nestasia.in | Avenue | $1M–$10M |
| 25 | Vaku Luxos vaku.in | Wokiee | $100K–$1M |
| 26 | Traya traya.health | Refresh | $10M–$50M |
| 27 | Peachmode peachmode.com | Focal | $10M–$50M |
| 28 | Blackberrys Menswear blackberrys.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 29 | Kurlon kurlon.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 30 | Casekaro casekaro.com | Xtra | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 486 stores running each app.
Google Analytics95%
Meta Pixel89%
Google Ads87%
Judge.me68%
Microsoft Clarity60%
Google Tag Manager54%
WhatsApp Business Chat39%
Instafeed20%
Klaviyo17%
PayPal14%
Wigzo13%
Microsoft Ads11%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn21%
Prestige7%
Impulse6%
Horizon4%
Concept3%
Ella3%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in India?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in India are Pilgrim India, PALMONAS and GIVA Jewellery.
How many Shopify stores are in India?
India accounts for 5.5% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in India?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (95%), Meta Pixel (89%), Google Ads (87%) and Judge.me (68%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in India?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (21%), Prestige (7%) and Impulse (6%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free