Top Shopify stores in Spain

Spain accounts for 1.6% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Barça Official Store
store.fcbarcelona.com
est. $10M–$50M
2Scalpers
scalperscompany.com
$10M–$50M
3Silbon
silbonshop.com
$10M–$50M
4Planeta Huerto
planetahuerto.es
$10M–$50M
5Misako
misako.com
$10M–$50M
6Meller
mellerbrand.com
$10M–$50M
7SINGULARU
singularu.com
$10M–$50M
8Tramas+
tramasmas.com
$10M–$50M
9Merkal Calzados
merkal.com
$1M–$10M
10Platanomelón
platanomelon.com
$10M–$50M
11Polo Club
poloclub.com
$1M–$10M
12VICEROY
viceroy.es
$10M–$50M
13FOOTDISTRICT
footdistrict.com
$10M–$50M
14Ysabel Mora
ysabelmora.com
$10M–$50M
15ECOALF
ecoalf.com
$10M–$50M
16D.Franklin EU
dfranklincreation.com
$10M–$50M
17northdeco.com
northdeco.com
est. $1M–$10M
18divain®
divainparfums.com
$10M–$50M
19Gobik
gobik.com
$10M–$50M
20Outlet PC
outlet-pc.es
$1M–$10M
21Farmaciasdirect
farmaciasdirect.es
$10M–$50M
22HOFF
thehoffbrand.com
$10M–$50M
23Canapuff
canapuff.com
$10M–$50M
24gioseppo.com
gioseppo.com
$10M–$50M
25Natura Selection
naturaselection.com
$1M–$10M
26Brownie
browniespain.com
$1M–$10M
27JOSE LUIS Joyerías
joseluisjoyerias.com
$10M–$50M
28miMaO ®
mimao.eu
$1M–$10M
29ladypipa.com
ladypipa.com
$1M–$10M
30XTI
xtistore.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 117 stores running each app.

Google Analytics91%
PayPal89%
Meta Pixel84%
Google Ads70%
Klaviyo64%
Google Tag Manager62%
Microsoft Clarity57%
TikTok Pixel52%
Klarna Checkout34%
Pinterest Tag30%
Microsoft Ads29%
Orbe Geolocation29%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn19%
Prestige9%
Apollo4%
Empire4%
Ella3%
Enterprise3%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Spain?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Spain are Barça Official Store, Scalpers and Silbon.
How many Shopify stores are in Spain?
Spain accounts for 1.6% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Spain?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (91%), PayPal (89%), Meta Pixel (84%) and Google Ads (70%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Spain?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (19%), Prestige (9%) and Apollo (4%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free