| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | World of Books worldofbooks.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | GO Outdoors gooutdoors.co.uk | — | $100M–$500M |
| 3 | OddBalls myoddballs.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | eu.eastpak.com eu.eastpak.com | — | est. $10M–$50M |
| 5 | The Body Shop thebodyshop.com | Broadcast | $50M–$100M |
| 6 | Castore castore.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 7 | speedo.com speedo.com | — | est. $10M–$50M |
| 8 | Nobody’s Child nobodyschild.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 9 | Disturbia disturbia.co.uk | Prestige | $10M–$50M |
| 10 | Passenger passenger-clothing.com | Concept | $10M–$50M |
| 11 | dusk.com dusk.com | Underscore | est. $10M–$50M |
| 12 | Blakely Clothing blakelyclothing.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 13 | Omaze UK omaze.co.uk | Themekit template theme | $100M–$500M |
| 14 | Edikted UK edikted.co.uk | — | $10M–$50M |
| 15 | The Essence Vault theessencevault.co.uk | Paper | $10M–$50M |
| 16 | Nutrition Geeks nutritiongeeks.co | — | $1M–$10M |
| 17 | Farmer Gracy farmergracy.co.uk | — | $1M–$10M |
| 18 | You Know Who youknowwhos.co.uk | Skeleton | $10M–$50M |
| 19 | Harrison & james harrisonandjames.com | custom | $1M–$10M |
| 20 | astorebags.pk astorebags.pk | Craft | $10M–$50M |
| 21 | Pro:Direct Sport prodirectsport.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 22 | Rarewaves.com rarewaves.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 23 | Oh Polly UK ohpolly.com | By Association Only | $100M–$500M |
| 24 | Zatu Games zatu.com | Hyper | $1M–$10M |
| 25 | Blakely Clothing EU eu.blakelyclothing.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 26 | eu.kipling.com eu.kipling.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 27 | uk.mous.co uk.mous.co | Quickfire | est. $1M–$10M |
| 28 | YETI UK LIMITED uk.yeti.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 29 | Mous US mous.co | Quickfire | $10M–$50M |
| 30 | PDHSports pdhsports.com | — | $10M–$50M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 489 stores running each app.
Google Analytics90%
PayPal84%
Meta Pixel72%
Klaviyo67%
Google Ads58%
Google Tag Manager55%
Microsoft Clarity53%
Microsoft Ads51%
TikTok Pixel42%
Trustpilot40%
Pinterest Tag37%
Klarna Checkout35%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn10%
Empire7%
Impulse3%
Concept2%
Horizon2%
Impact2%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in the United Kingdom?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in the United Kingdom are World of Books, GO Outdoors and OddBalls.
How many Shopify stores are in the United Kingdom?
The United Kingdom accounts for 5.4% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in the United Kingdom?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (90%), PayPal (84%), Meta Pixel (72%) and Klaviyo (67%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in the United Kingdom?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (10%), Empire (7%) and Impulse (3%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free