Top Shopify stores in the United Kingdom

The United Kingdom accounts for 5.4% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1World of Books
worldofbooks.com
$10M–$50M
2GO Outdoors
gooutdoors.co.uk
$100M–$500M
3OddBalls
myoddballs.com
$10M–$50M
4eu.eastpak.com
eu.eastpak.com
est. $10M–$50M
5The Body Shop
thebodyshop.com
$50M–$100M
6Castore
castore.com
$10M–$50M
7speedo.com
speedo.com
est. $10M–$50M
8Nobody’s Child
nobodyschild.com
$10M–$50M
9Disturbia
disturbia.co.uk
$10M–$50M
10Passenger
passenger-clothing.com
$10M–$50M
11dusk.com
dusk.com
est. $10M–$50M
12Blakely Clothing
blakelyclothing.com
$10M–$50M
13Omaze UK
omaze.co.uk
$100M–$500M
14Edikted UK
edikted.co.uk
$10M–$50M
15The Essence Vault
theessencevault.co.uk
$10M–$50M
16Nutrition Geeks
nutritiongeeks.co
$1M–$10M
17Farmer Gracy
farmergracy.co.uk
$1M–$10M
18You Know Who
youknowwhos.co.uk
$10M–$50M
19Harrison & james
harrisonandjames.com
$1M–$10M
20astorebags.pk
astorebags.pk
$10M–$50M
21Pro:Direct Sport
prodirectsport.com
$100M–$500M
22Rarewaves.com
rarewaves.com
$1M–$10M
23Oh Polly UK
ohpolly.com
$100M–$500M
24Zatu Games
zatu.com
$1M–$10M
25Blakely Clothing EU
eu.blakelyclothing.com
$1M–$10M
26eu.kipling.com
eu.kipling.com
est. $1M–$10M
27uk.mous.co
uk.mous.co
est. $1M–$10M
28YETI UK LIMITED
uk.yeti.com
est. $1M–$10M
29Mous US
mous.co
$10M–$50M
30PDHSports
pdhsports.com
$10M–$50M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 489 stores running each app.

Google Analytics90%
PayPal84%
Meta Pixel72%
Klaviyo67%
Google Ads58%
Google Tag Manager55%
Microsoft Clarity53%
Microsoft Ads51%
TikTok Pixel42%
Trustpilot40%
Pinterest Tag37%
Klarna Checkout35%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn10%
Empire7%
Impulse3%
Concept2%
Horizon2%
Impact2%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in the United Kingdom?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in the United Kingdom are World of Books, GO Outdoors and OddBalls.
How many Shopify stores are in the United Kingdom?
The United Kingdom accounts for 5.4% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in the United Kingdom?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (90%), PayPal (84%), Meta Pixel (72%) and Klaviyo (67%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in the United Kingdom?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (10%), Empire (7%) and Impulse (3%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free