| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARL LAGERFELD karllagerfeld.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | Reebok EU reebok.eu | Quickfire | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | Little Dutch little-dutch.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 4 | DIY Artclub diy-artclub.com | Debut | $10M–$50M |
| 5 | Zelesta.de zelesta.de | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Zelesta.nl zelesta.nl | Dawn | $50M–$100M |
| 7 | secretlab.eu secretlab.eu | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | Agradi agradi.nl | — | $10M–$50M |
| 9 | King Louie kinglouie.com | Aurora | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | Quad Lock® Europe quadlockcase.eu | — | $10M–$50M |
| 11 | Pink Gellac pinkgellac.com | Skeleton | $10M–$50M |
| 12 | Barbara Dever Boutique barbaradever.com | Impulse | $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Dekbed Discounter dekbed-discounter.nl | — | $10M–$50M |
| 14 | ilovespeelgoed.nl ilovespeelgoed.nl | — | $10M–$50M |
| 15 | Thrivin EU thrivin.com | Prestige | $10M–$50M |
| 16 | timex.eu timex.eu | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 17 | HappyBed thehappybed.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 18 | Wecro shopwecro.com | Prestige | $10M–$50M |
| 19 | Partywinkel partywinkel.nl | Syncer | $1M–$10M |
| 20 | burkerwatches.com burkerwatches.com | Stretch | est. $1M–$10M |
| 21 | Most Wanted most-wanted.com | Prestige | $10M–$50M |
| 22 | Stretchshop.nl stretchshop.nl | Xclusive | $10M–$50M |
| 23 | Lewkin lewkin.com | Xclusive | $10M–$50M |
| 24 | REV'IT! revitsport.com | Symmetry | $1M–$10M |
| 25 | Wooting wooting.io | — | $1M–$10M |
| 26 | Vlisco vlisco.com | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 27 | INTERSPORT intersport.nl | — | $10M–$50M |
| 28 | hubo.nl hubo.nl | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 29 | Platenzaak.nl platenzaak.nl | Canopy | $10M–$50M |
| 30 | Dryrobe® Europe eu.dryrobe.com | Horizon | est. $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 125 stores running each app.
Google Analytics91%
Klaviyo82%
PayPal80%
Meta Pixel69%
Google Tag Manager65%
Google Ads61%
Microsoft Ads52%
TikTok Pixel44%
Pinterest Tag42%
Microsoft Clarity41%
Trustpilot31%
Judge.me30%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn10%
Prestige6%
Symmetry5%
Empire2%
Enterprise2%
Horizon2%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in the Netherlands?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in the Netherlands are KARL LAGERFELD, Reebok EU and Little Dutch.
How many Shopify stores are in the Netherlands?
The Netherlands accounts for 1.8% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in the Netherlands?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (91%), Klaviyo (82%), PayPal (80%) and Meta Pixel (69%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in the Netherlands?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (10%), Prestige (6%) and Symmetry (5%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free