Top Shopify stores in the Netherlands

The Netherlands accounts for 1.8% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1KARL LAGERFELD
karllagerfeld.com
$10M–$50M
2Reebok EU
reebok.eu
$10M–$50M
3Little Dutch
little-dutch.com
$1M–$10M
4DIY Artclub
diy-artclub.com
$10M–$50M
5Zelesta.de
zelesta.de
$10M–$50M
6Zelesta.nl
zelesta.nl
$50M–$100M
7secretlab.eu
secretlab.eu
est. $1M–$10M
8Agradi
agradi.nl
$10M–$50M
9King Louie
kinglouie.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Quad Lock® Europe
quadlockcase.eu
$10M–$50M
11Pink Gellac
pinkgellac.com
$10M–$50M
12Barbara Dever Boutique
barbaradever.com
$1M–$10M
13Dekbed Discounter
dekbed-discounter.nl
$10M–$50M
14ilovespeelgoed.nl
ilovespeelgoed.nl
$10M–$50M
15Thrivin EU
thrivin.com
$10M–$50M
16timex.eu
timex.eu
est. $1M–$10M
17HappyBed
thehappybed.com
$10M–$50M
18Wecro
shopwecro.com
$10M–$50M
19Partywinkel
partywinkel.nl
$1M–$10M
20burkerwatches.com
burkerwatches.com
est. $1M–$10M
21Most Wanted
most-wanted.com
$10M–$50M
22Stretchshop.nl
stretchshop.nl
$10M–$50M
23Lewkin
lewkin.com
$10M–$50M
24REV'IT!
revitsport.com
$1M–$10M
25Wooting
wooting.io
$1M–$10M
26Vlisco
vlisco.com
$1M–$10M
27INTERSPORT
intersport.nl
$10M–$50M
28hubo.nl
hubo.nl
est. $1M–$10M
29Platenzaak.nl
platenzaak.nl
$10M–$50M
30Dryrobe® Europe
eu.dryrobe.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 125 stores running each app.

Google Analytics91%
Klaviyo82%
PayPal80%
Meta Pixel69%
Google Tag Manager65%
Google Ads61%
Microsoft Ads52%
TikTok Pixel44%
Pinterest Tag42%
Microsoft Clarity41%
Trustpilot31%
Judge.me30%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn10%
Prestige6%
Symmetry5%
Empire2%
Enterprise2%
Horizon2%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in the Netherlands?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in the Netherlands are KARL LAGERFELD, Reebok EU and Little Dutch.
How many Shopify stores are in the Netherlands?
The Netherlands accounts for 1.8% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in the Netherlands?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (91%), Klaviyo (82%), PayPal (80%) and Meta Pixel (69%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in the Netherlands?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (10%), Prestige (6%) and Symmetry (5%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free