Top Shopify stores in Canada

Canada accounts for 2.7% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Indigo
indigo.ca
$100M–$500M
2staples.ca
staples.ca
est. $10M–$50M
3The Brick
thebrick.com
$50M–$100M
4Leon
leons.ca
$50M–$100M
5Reitmans
reitmans.com
$50M–$100M
6Face to Face Games
facetofacegames.com
$1M–$10M
7Penningtons
penningtons.com
$10M–$50M
8Giant Tiger
gianttiger.com
$10M–$50M
9urban-planet.com
urban-planet.com
$1M–$10M
10SVP Sports
svpsports.ca
$1M–$10M
11Suzy Shier
suzyshier.com
$10M–$50M
12Laura Canada
laura.ca
$10M–$50M
13Ardene
ardene.com
$50M–$100M
14RW&CO
rw-co.com
$10M–$50M
15Staples Printing
shop.staplescopyandprint.ca
est. $1M–$10M
16Mejuri
mejuri.com
$100M–$500M
17Tistaminis
tistaminis.com
$10M–$50M
18Bouclair
bouclair.com
$10M–$50M
19brownsshoes.com
brownsshoes.com
est. $1M–$10M
20EVRYJEWELS
evryjewels.com
$10M–$50M
21La Senza
lasenza.com
$10M–$50M
22Ashley Canada
ashleyhomestore.ca
$10M–$50M
23Club Piscine
clubpiscine.ca
$10M–$50M
24CLÉMENT
clement.ca
$10M–$50M
25Knix Canada
knix.ca
$50M–$100M
26Poppy & Peonies
poppyandpeonies.com
$100M–$500M
27Melanie Lyne
melanielyne.com
$1M–$10M
28Bluenotes
blnts.com
$1M–$10M
29Huha
hu-ha.com
$1M–$10M
30PinkCherry
pinkcherry.ca
$10M–$50M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 241 stores running each app.

Google Analytics87%
Meta Pixel73%
PayPal67%
Google Ads62%
Klaviyo56%
Google Tag Manager42%
TikTok Pixel38%
Pinterest Tag37%
Microsoft Clarity31%
Judge.me30%
Microsoft Ads30%
Gorgias15%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Empire12%
Dawn7%
Prestige3%
Impact2%
Impulse2%
Symmetry2%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Canada?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Canada are Indigo, staples.ca and The Brick.
How many Shopify stores are in Canada?
Canada accounts for 2.7% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Canada?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (87%), Meta Pixel (73%), PayPal (67%) and Google Ads (62%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Canada?
The most common themes among these stores are Empire (12%), Dawn (7%) and Prestige (3%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free