| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barnes & Noble barnesandnoble.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 2 | J. junaidjamshed.com | Kalles | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | Fashion Nova fashionnova.com | — | $500M+ |
| 4 | Comfrt comfrt.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 5 | MyFonts myfonts.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 6 | Stanley 1913 stanley1913.com | Dawn | $100M–$500M |
| 7 | creations.mattel.com creations.mattel.com | — | est. $10M–$50M |
| 8 | shop.mattel.com shop.mattel.com | — | est. $10M–$50M |
| 9 | shop.simon.com shop.simon.com | Impulse | est. $10M–$50M |
| 10 | Creality Official Store store.creality.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 11 | us.boden.com us.boden.com | — | est. $10M–$50M |
| 12 | Princess Polly us.princesspolly.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 13 | Gymshark gymshark.com | — | $500M+ |
| 14 | Official Topps Store topps.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 15 | Alo Yoga aloyoga.com | — | $500M+ |
| 16 | Reebok reebok.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 17 | FASHIONPHILE fashionphile.com | Dawn | $100M–$500M |
| 18 | Wyze Labs, Inc. wyze.com | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 19 | FIGS wearfigs.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 20 | Suzhoudress suzhoudress.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 21 | Steve Madden stevemadden.com | Dawn | $100M–$500M |
| 22 | New Era Cap neweracap.com | Dawn | $50M–$100M |
| 23 | Eddie Bauer eddiebauer.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 24 | Zulily zulily.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 25 | americangirl.com americangirl.com | — | $100M–$500M |
| 26 | OtterBox otterbox.com | Horizon | $50M–$100M |
| 27 | Withings withings.com | Horizon | — |
| 28 | Cole Haan colehaan.com | Horizon | $100M–$500M |
| 29 | KITSCH mykitsch.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 30 | BloomChic bloomchic.com | Impulse | $100M–$500M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 4060 stores running each app.
Google Analytics89%
PayPal79%
Meta Pixel75%
Klaviyo69%
Google Ads61%
Google Tag Manager51%
TikTok Pixel44%
Microsoft Clarity43%
Microsoft Ads41%
Pinterest Tag40%
Judge.me27%
Gorgias22%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn11%
Empire7%
Impulse5%
Horizon3%
Impact3%
Prestige3%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in the United States?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in the United States are Barnes & Noble, J. and Fashion Nova.
How many Shopify stores are in the United States?
The United States accounts for 40.5% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in the United States?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (89%), PayPal (79%), Meta Pixel (75%) and Klaviyo (69%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in the United States?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (11%), Empire (7%) and Impulse (5%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free