Top Shopify stores in the United States

The United States accounts for 40.5% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Barnes & Noble
barnesandnoble.com
$100M–$500M
2J.
junaidjamshed.com
$10M–$50M
3Fashion Nova
fashionnova.com
$500M+
4Comfrt
comfrt.com
$100M–$500M
5MyFonts
myfonts.com
$1M–$10M
6Stanley 1913
stanley1913.com
$100M–$500M
7creations.mattel.com
creations.mattel.com
est. $10M–$50M
8shop.mattel.com
shop.mattel.com
est. $10M–$50M
9shop.simon.com
shop.simon.com
est. $10M–$50M
10Creality Official Store
store.creality.com
$10M–$50M
11us.boden.com
us.boden.com
est. $10M–$50M
12Princess Polly
us.princesspolly.com
$100M–$500M
13Gymshark
gymshark.com
$500M+
14Official Topps Store
topps.com
$100M–$500M
15Alo Yoga
aloyoga.com
$500M+
16Reebok
reebok.com
$100M–$500M
17FASHIONPHILE
fashionphile.com
$100M–$500M
18Wyze Labs, Inc.
wyze.com
$1M–$10M
19FIGS
wearfigs.com
$100M–$500M
20Suzhoudress
suzhoudress.com
$1M–$10M
21Steve Madden
stevemadden.com
$100M–$500M
22New Era Cap
neweracap.com
$50M–$100M
23Eddie Bauer
eddiebauer.com
$100M–$500M
24Zulily
zulily.com
$10M–$50M
25americangirl.com
americangirl.com
$100M–$500M
26OtterBox
otterbox.com
$50M–$100M
27Withings
withings.com
—
28Cole Haan
colehaan.com
$100M–$500M
29KITSCH
mykitsch.com
$10M–$50M
30BloomChic
bloomchic.com
$100M–$500M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 4060 stores running each app.

Google Analytics89%
PayPal79%
Meta Pixel75%
Klaviyo69%
Google Ads61%
Google Tag Manager51%
TikTok Pixel44%
Microsoft Clarity43%
Microsoft Ads41%
Pinterest Tag40%
Judge.me27%
Gorgias22%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn11%
Empire7%
Impulse5%
Horizon3%
Impact3%
Prestige3%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in the United States?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in the United States are Barnes & Noble, J. and Fashion Nova.
How many Shopify stores are in the United States?
The United States accounts for 40.5% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in the United States?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (89%), PayPal (79%), Meta Pixel (75%) and Klaviyo (69%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in the United States?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (11%), Empire (7%) and Impulse (5%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free