| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boutique La Bourse aux Livres labourseauxlivres.fr | Warehouse | $1M–$10M |
| 2 | GONG Galaxy gong-galaxy.com | — | $50M–$100M |
| 3 | Atolea Jewelry atoleajewelry.com | Prestige | $50M–$100M |
| 4 | Cabaïa Europe cabaia.com | Starter | $10M–$50M |
| 5 | Manucurist manucurist.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Stokomani stokomani.fr | Hyper | $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Cabaia cabaia.fr | Starter | $10M–$50M |
| 8 | Horizons Lointains horizons-lointains.fr | Impact | $50M–$100M |
| 9 | Stand-Privé stand-prive.com | Be Yours | $1M–$10M |
| 10 | ROXY NAILS PARIS roxynailsparis.com | Be Yours | $10M–$50M |
| 11 | diptyqueparis.com diptyqueparis.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | ISABEL MARANT isabelmarant.com | — | $50M–$100M |
| 13 | Sergent Major sergent-major.com | Prestige | $10M–$50M |
| 14 | La Fée Maraboutée lafeemaraboutee.fr | — | $1M–$10M |
| 15 | Probikeshop probikeshop.fr | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 16 | Du Pareil au Même dpam.com | Prestige | $10M–$50M |
| 17 | YEMA Watches Official Store yema.com | Impact | $10M–$50M |
| 18 | Eden Park eden-park.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 19 | Les Coupons de Saint-Pierre les-coupons-de-saint-pierre.fr | Prestige | $1M–$10M |
| 20 | Duralex® Boutique duralex.com | Hyper | $10M–$50M |
| 21 | PIMKIE pimkie.fr | — | $10M–$50M |
| 22 | Willemse willemsefrance.fr | — | $10M–$50M |
| 23 | Cimalp cimalp.com | Moon Moon | $10M–$50M |
| 24 | Upway upway.de | Shella | $1M–$10M |
| 25 | Nutrimuscle nutrimuscle.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 26 | Cyrillus FR cyrillus.fr | — | $10M–$50M |
| 27 | Beauté Privée beauteprivee.fr | — | $1M–$10M |
| 28 | tupperware-eu.com tupperware-eu.com | Hyper | $10M–$50M |
| 29 | Footkorner footkorner.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 30 | Polène FR polene-paris.com | — | $100M–$500M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 223 stores running each app.
Google Analytics93%
PayPal89%
Google Tag Manager68%
Meta Pixel67%
Klaviyo66%
Google Ads58%
Microsoft Clarity50%
Microsoft Ads48%
TikTok Pixel39%
Pinterest Tag38%
Judge.me27%
Trustpilot23%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn14%
Impact6%
Prestige6%
Be Yours3%
Enterprise3%
Empire2%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in France?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in France are Boutique La Bourse aux Livres, GONG Galaxy and Atolea Jewelry.
How many Shopify stores are in France?
France accounts for 2.6% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in France?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (93%), PayPal (89%), Google Tag Manager (68%) and Meta Pixel (67%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in France?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (14%), Impact (6%) and Prestige (6%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free