Top Shopify stores in France

France accounts for 2.6% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Boutique La Bourse aux Livres
labourseauxlivres.fr
$1M–$10M
2GONG Galaxy
gong-galaxy.com
$50M–$100M
3Atolea Jewelry
atoleajewelry.com
$50M–$100M
4Cabaïa Europe
cabaia.com
$10M–$50M
5Manucurist
manucurist.com
$10M–$50M
6Stokomani
stokomani.fr
$1M–$10M
7Cabaia
cabaia.fr
$10M–$50M
8Horizons Lointains
horizons-lointains.fr
$50M–$100M
9Stand-Privé
stand-prive.com
$1M–$10M
10ROXY NAILS PARIS
roxynailsparis.com
$10M–$50M
11diptyqueparis.com
diptyqueparis.com
est. $1M–$10M
12ISABEL MARANT
isabelmarant.com
$50M–$100M
13Sergent Major
sergent-major.com
$10M–$50M
14La Fée Maraboutée
lafeemaraboutee.fr
$1M–$10M
15Probikeshop
probikeshop.fr
$10M–$50M
16Du Pareil au Même
dpam.com
$10M–$50M
17YEMA Watches Official Store
yema.com
$10M–$50M
18Eden Park
eden-park.com
$10M–$50M
19Les Coupons de Saint-Pierre
les-coupons-de-saint-pierre.fr
$1M–$10M
20Duralex® Boutique
duralex.com
$10M–$50M
21PIMKIE
pimkie.fr
$10M–$50M
22Willemse
willemsefrance.fr
$10M–$50M
23Cimalp
cimalp.com
$10M–$50M
24Upway
upway.de
$1M–$10M
25Nutrimuscle
nutrimuscle.com
$10M–$50M
26Cyrillus FR
cyrillus.fr
$10M–$50M
27Beauté Privée
beauteprivee.fr
$1M–$10M
28tupperware-eu.com
tupperware-eu.com
$10M–$50M
29Footkorner
footkorner.com
$10M–$50M
30Polène FR
polene-paris.com
$100M–$500M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 223 stores running each app.

Google Analytics93%
PayPal89%
Google Tag Manager68%
Meta Pixel67%
Klaviyo66%
Google Ads58%
Microsoft Clarity50%
Microsoft Ads48%
TikTok Pixel39%
Pinterest Tag38%
Judge.me27%
Trustpilot23%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn14%
Impact6%
Prestige6%
Be Yours3%
Enterprise3%
Empire2%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in France?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in France are Boutique La Bourse aux Livres, GONG Galaxy and Atolea Jewelry.
How many Shopify stores are in France?
France accounts for 2.6% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in France?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (93%), PayPal (89%), Google Tag Manager (68%) and Meta Pixel (67%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in France?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (14%), Impact (6%) and Prestige (6%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free