Top Shopify stores in Germany

Germany accounts for 4.3% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1de.holy.com
de.holy.com
est. $10M–$50M
2eu.boden.com
eu.boden.com
est. $10M–$50M
3eu.redmagic.gg
eu.redmagic.gg
est. $10M–$50M
4HOLY FR
fr.holy.com
$50M–$100M
5FRITZ!
fritz.com
$10M–$50M
6ESN
esn.com
$100M–$500M
7momox fashion
momoxfashion.com
$10M–$50M
8TEVEO Official Store
teveo.com
$50M–$100M
9Impericon
impericon.com
$50M–$100M
10Pammys
pammys.com
$50M–$100M
11DE PURELEI
purelei.com
$10M–$50M
12New Era Cap
neweracap.eu
$10M–$50M
13cfab.com
cfab.com
est. $10M–$50M
14Wildling Shoes
wildling.shoes
$10M–$50M
15SNOCKS
snocks.com
$50M–$100M
16Tallow Naturals
tallows.de
$10M–$50M
17ICRUSH
icrush.de
$10M–$50M
18Kleines Kraftwerk
kleineskraftwerk.de
$10M–$50M
19Solakon
solakon.de
$10M–$50M
20de.lounge.com
de.lounge.com
est. $1M–$10M
21eu.mozaracing.com
eu.mozaracing.com
est. $1M–$10M
22WYBOT EUROPE
eu.wybotpool.com
est. $1M–$10M
23eu.youngla.com
eu.youngla.com
est. $1M–$10M
24Asphaltgold
asphaltgold.com
$50M–$100M
25iZotope
izotope.com
$10M–$50M
26Access Denied
horando.de
est. $1M–$10M
27getDigital
getdigital.de
$10M–$50M
28Westwing
westwing.de
—
29ARMEDANGELS
armedangels.com
$50M–$100M
30Nuclear Blast
nuclearblast.com
$10M–$50M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 334 stores running each app.

PayPal93%
Google Analytics90%
Klaviyo74%
Meta Pixel74%
Google Tag Manager53%
Microsoft Ads53%
Google Ads51%
Microsoft Clarity49%
Klarna Checkout47%
TikTok Pixel33%
Judge.me30%
Pinterest Tag30%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn10%
Impact8%
Focal7%
Prestige5%
Concept3%
Enterprise2%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Germany?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Germany are de.holy.com, eu.boden.com and eu.redmagic.gg.
How many Shopify stores are in Germany?
Germany accounts for 4.3% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Germany?
Among these stores, the most common apps are PayPal (93%), Google Analytics (90%), Klaviyo (74%) and Meta Pixel (74%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Germany?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (10%), Impact (8%) and Focal (7%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free