| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shop On Line Happy Casa Store shop.happycasastore.it | Loft | est. $10M–$50M |
| 2 | Scholl Shoes scholl-shoes.com | Testament | $50M–$100M |
| 3 | Quellogiusto quellogiusto.it | ICT theme | $50M–$100M |
| 4 | Rinascimento rinascimento.com | ICT theme | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Terranova terranovastyle.com | ICT theme | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Pinalli pinalli.it | — | est. $10M–$50M |
| 7 | Carpisa carpisa.it | Concept | $10M–$50M |
| 8 | Yamamay yamamay.com | Stretch | $10M–$50M |
| 9 | Pittarello pittarello.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 10 | Benetton Outlet outletbenetton.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 11 | Nunalie nunalie.it | — | $10M–$50M |
| 12 | outletdelcalcio outletdelcalcio.eu | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Vistaexpert vistaexpert.it | Prestige | $10M–$50M |
| 14 | Faraone faraone.shop | Showcase | $1M–$10M |
| 15 | OneBioShop onebioshop.com | LangShop Theme | $1M–$10M |
| 16 | All4cycling all4cycling.com | Enterprise | $10M–$50M |
| 17 | Kappa.com kappa.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 18 | Pinko pinko.com | — | $50M–$100M |
| 19 | Moda Mare Positano modamarepositano.com | Kalles | $10M–$50M |
| 20 | Dan John danjohn.com | Prestige | $1M–$10M |
| 21 | CeramicStore ceramicstore.eu | Empire | $50M–$100M |
| 22 | DF Sport Specialist df-sportspecialist.it | Focal | $10M–$50M |
| 23 | PittaRosso pittarosso.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 24 | erbolario.com erbolario.com | Blockshop | est. $1M–$10M |
| 25 | VeraLab veralab.it | — | $50M–$100M |
| 26 | Ragno ragno.com | Prestige | $10M–$50M |
| 27 | sprayground.eu sprayground.eu | Pipeline | est. $1M–$10M |
| 28 | Zuiki zuiki.it | Ella | $10M–$50M |
| 29 | Dorelan dorelan.com | Impact | $10M–$50M |
| 30 | Cuoieriashop cuoieriashop.com | Electro | est. $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 131 stores running each app.
Google Analytics92%
PayPal92%
Meta Pixel79%
Google Ads62%
Google Tag Manager55%
Microsoft Ads55%
Klaviyo54%
TikTok Pixel43%
Microsoft Clarity41%
Klarna Checkout36%
Iubenda30%
Judge.me23%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn11%
Prestige6%
Empire5%
Hyper5%
Symmetry5%
Warehouse5%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Italy?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Italy are Shop On Line Happy Casa Store, Scholl Shoes and Quellogiusto.
How many Shopify stores are in Italy?
Italy accounts for 2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Italy?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), PayPal (92%), Meta Pixel (79%) and Google Ads (62%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Italy?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (11%), Prestige (6%) and Empire (5%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free