Top Shopify stores in Italy

Italy accounts for 2% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Shop On Line Happy Casa Store
shop.happycasastore.it
est. $10M–$50M
2Scholl Shoes
scholl-shoes.com
$50M–$100M
3Quellogiusto
quellogiusto.it
$50M–$100M
4Rinascimento
rinascimento.com
$1M–$10M
5Terranova
terranovastyle.com
$10M–$50M
6Pinalli
pinalli.it
est. $10M–$50M
7Carpisa
carpisa.it
$10M–$50M
8Yamamay
yamamay.com
$10M–$50M
9Pittarello
pittarello.com
$10M–$50M
10Benetton Outlet
outletbenetton.com
$1M–$10M
11Nunalie
nunalie.it
$10M–$50M
12outletdelcalcio
outletdelcalcio.eu
$1M–$10M
13Vistaexpert
vistaexpert.it
$10M–$50M
14Faraone
faraone.shop
$1M–$10M
15OneBioShop
onebioshop.com
$1M–$10M
16All4cycling
all4cycling.com
$10M–$50M
17Kappa.com
kappa.com
$10M–$50M
18Pinko
pinko.com
$50M–$100M
19Moda Mare Positano
modamarepositano.com
$10M–$50M
20Dan John
danjohn.com
$1M–$10M
21CeramicStore
ceramicstore.eu
$50M–$100M
22DF Sport Specialist
df-sportspecialist.it
$10M–$50M
23PittaRosso
pittarosso.com
$10M–$50M
24erbolario.com
erbolario.com
est. $1M–$10M
25VeraLab
veralab.it
$50M–$100M
26Ragno
ragno.com
$10M–$50M
27sprayground.eu
sprayground.eu
est. $1M–$10M
28Zuiki
zuiki.it
$10M–$50M
29Dorelan
dorelan.com
$10M–$50M
30Cuoieriashop
cuoieriashop.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 131 stores running each app.

Google Analytics92%
PayPal92%
Meta Pixel79%
Google Ads62%
Google Tag Manager55%
Microsoft Ads55%
Klaviyo54%
TikTok Pixel43%
Microsoft Clarity41%
Klarna Checkout36%
Iubenda30%
Judge.me23%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn11%
Prestige6%
Empire5%
Hyper5%
Symmetry5%
Warehouse5%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Italy?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Italy are Shop On Line Happy Casa Store, Scholl Shoes and Quellogiusto.
How many Shopify stores are in Italy?
Italy accounts for 2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Italy?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), PayPal (92%), Meta Pixel (79%) and Google Ads (62%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Italy?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (11%), Prestige (6%) and Empire (5%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free