Top Shopify stores in Australia

Australia accounts for 4% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1JB Hi-Fi
jbhifi.com.au
$500M+
2Glitch Productions Store
glitchproductions.store
$10M–$50M
3REDMAGIC (Global)
global.redmagic.gg
est. $10M–$50M
4The Good Guys
thegoodguys.com.au
$50M–$100M
5Princess Polly
princesspolly.com.au
$100M–$500M
6LSKD
lskd.co
$50M–$100M
7Strandbags Australia
strandbags.com.au
$10M–$50M
8Amaroso Boutique
amaroso.com.au
$50M–$100M
9Peppermayo
peppermayo.com
est. $1M–$10M
1099 Bikes
99bikes.com.au
$10M–$50M
11meshki.com.au
meshki.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
12Universal Store
universalstore.com
$10M–$50M
13Showpo
showpo.com
$50M–$100M
14White Fox Boutique AU
whitefoxboutique.com.au
$50M–$100M
15Kathmandu AU
kathmandu.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
16Dangerfield US
dangerfield.com.au
$10M–$50M
17DISSH
dissh.com.au
$10M–$50M
18Blue Bungalow
bluebungalow.com.au
$10M–$50M
19Aje AU
ajeworld.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
20Elite Eleven
eliteelevensporting.com
$10M–$50M
21Early Settler
earlysettler.com.au
$10M–$50M
22Petal & Pup
petalandpup.com.au
$10M–$50M
23Vine Apparel
vineapparel.com
$10M–$50M
24W Cosmetics
wcosmetics.com.au
$10M–$50M
25kickassproducts.com.au
kickassproducts.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
26Dutch Vinyl
dutchvinyl.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
27Camilla eBoutique (US)
camilla.com
$1M–$10M
28Gorman
gormanshop.com.au
$10M–$50M
29ALDI Mobile
aldimobile.com.au
<$100K
30Book Grocer
bookgrocer.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 207 stores running each app.

Google Analytics92%
PayPal91%
Meta Pixel82%
Klaviyo68%
Google Ads63%
Google Tag Manager49%
Microsoft Clarity49%
TikTok Pixel47%
Pinterest Tag43%
Microsoft Ads33%
Gorgias28%
Instafeed22%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn9%
Empire6%
Impulse4%
Prestige4%
Hyper3%
Broadcast2%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Australia?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Australia are JB Hi-Fi, Glitch Productions Store and REDMAGIC (Global).
How many Shopify stores are in Australia?
Australia accounts for 4% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Australia?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), PayPal (91%), Meta Pixel (82%) and Klaviyo (68%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Australia?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (9%), Empire (6%) and Impulse (4%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free