| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flying Tiger Copenhagen flyingtiger.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | Hobbii hobbii.de | — | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | WePlayAgain weplayagain.com | Impact | $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Skechers.se skechers.se | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Bog & idé bog-ide.dk | Impact | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | PetiteKnit petiteknit.com | LangShop Theme | $1M–$10M |
| 7 | VIAMAJA viamaja.dk | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | Ferm Living fermliving.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 9 | MOBILCOVERS.DK mobilcovers.dk | — | $1M–$10M |
| 10 | Naked Copenhagen nakedcph.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 11 | Emaldo emaldo.com | — | $10M–$50M |
| 12 | Dancover dancovershop.com | Impact | $10M–$50M |
| 13 | Organic Basics organicbasics.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 14 | dk.lounge.com dk.lounge.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 15 | caspersobczyk.dk shop.caspersobczyk.dk | Sleek | est. $1M–$10M |
| 16 | Nilfisk Onlinebutik shop.nilfisk.com | Hyper | est. $1M–$10M |
| 17 | Brøndby Shoppen shoppen.brondby.com | Impact | est. $1M–$10M |
| 18 | BIBS bibsworld.com | — | $1M–$10M |
| 19 | rogerz.dk rogerz.dk | Empire | est. $1M–$10M |
| 20 | The Army Painter thearmypainter.com | Impact | $10M–$50M |
| 21 | Pilgrim pilgrim.net | Dawn | $1M–$10M |
| 22 | luksusbaby.dk luksusbaby.dk | Enterprise | est. $1M–$10M |
| 23 | omhucph.com omhucph.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 24 | Official Moomin Arabia store moominarabia.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 25 | vibholm.dk vibholm.dk | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 26 | helsam.dk helsam.dk | Enterprise | est. $1M–$10M |
| 27 | AV-Cables.dk av-cables.dk | Ignite | est. $1M–$10M |
| 28 | DANISH ENDURANCE danishendurance.com | Concept | $10M–$50M |
| 29 | zancasonne.dk zancasonne.dk | Theme name | est. $1M–$10M |
| 30 | bahne.dk bahne.dk | Theme name | est. $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 53 stores running each app.
Klaviyo87%
Google Analytics85%
Meta Pixel70%
Microsoft Ads51%
Google Tag Manager49%
Trustpilot45%
Microsoft Clarity42%
PayPal42%
Klarna Checkout40%
Pinterest Tag40%
TikTok Pixel40%
Google Ads32%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn9%
Impact9%
Enterprise6%
Prestige6%
Hyper4%
Theme name4%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Denmark?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Denmark are Flying Tiger Copenhagen, Hobbii and WePlayAgain.
How many Shopify stores are in Denmark?
Denmark accounts for 0.8% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Denmark?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Klaviyo (87%), Google Analytics (85%), Meta Pixel (70%) and Microsoft Ads (51%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Denmark?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (9%), Impact (9%) and Enterprise (6%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free