Top Shopify stores in Denmark

Denmark accounts for 0.8% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Flying Tiger Copenhagen
flyingtiger.com
$10M–$50M
2Hobbii
hobbii.de
$10M–$50M
3WePlayAgain
weplayagain.com
$1M–$10M
4Skechers.se
skechers.se
$1M–$10M
5Bog & idé
bog-ide.dk
$10M–$50M
6PetiteKnit
petiteknit.com
$1M–$10M
7VIAMAJA
viamaja.dk
est. $1M–$10M
8Ferm Living
fermliving.com
$10M–$50M
9MOBILCOVERS.DK
mobilcovers.dk
$1M–$10M
10Naked Copenhagen
nakedcph.com
$10M–$50M
11Emaldo
emaldo.com
$10M–$50M
12Dancover
dancovershop.com
$10M–$50M
13Organic Basics
organicbasics.com
$10M–$50M
14dk.lounge.com
dk.lounge.com
est. $1M–$10M
15caspersobczyk.dk
shop.caspersobczyk.dk
est. $1M–$10M
16Nilfisk Onlinebutik
shop.nilfisk.com
est. $1M–$10M
17Brøndby Shoppen
shoppen.brondby.com
est. $1M–$10M
18BIBS
bibsworld.com
$1M–$10M
19rogerz.dk
rogerz.dk
est. $1M–$10M
20The Army Painter
thearmypainter.com
$10M–$50M
21Pilgrim
pilgrim.net
$1M–$10M
22luksusbaby.dk
luksusbaby.dk
est. $1M–$10M
23omhucph.com
omhucph.com
est. $1M–$10M
24Official Moomin Arabia store
moominarabia.com
est. $1M–$10M
25vibholm.dk
vibholm.dk
est. $1M–$10M
26helsam.dk
helsam.dk
est. $1M–$10M
27AV-Cables.dk
av-cables.dk
est. $1M–$10M
28DANISH ENDURANCE
danishendurance.com
$10M–$50M
29zancasonne.dk
zancasonne.dk
est. $1M–$10M
30bahne.dk
bahne.dk
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 53 stores running each app.

Klaviyo87%
Google Analytics85%
Meta Pixel70%
Microsoft Ads51%
Google Tag Manager49%
Trustpilot45%
Microsoft Clarity42%
PayPal42%
Klarna Checkout40%
Pinterest Tag40%
TikTok Pixel40%
Google Ads32%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn9%
Impact9%
Enterprise6%
Prestige6%
Hyper4%
Theme name4%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Denmark?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Denmark are Flying Tiger Copenhagen, Hobbii and WePlayAgain.
How many Shopify stores are in Denmark?
Denmark accounts for 0.8% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Denmark?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Klaviyo (87%), Google Analytics (85%), Meta Pixel (70%) and Microsoft Ads (51%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Denmark?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (9%), Impact (9%) and Enterprise (6%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free