Top Shopify stores in Finland

Finland accounts for 0.4% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 17 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1ELEGOO EU
eu.elegoo.com
est. $1M–$10M
2Fiskars Brand Site
fiskars.com
—
3Varusteleka
varusteleka.com
$10M–$50M
4Suomalainen.com
suomalainen.com
$1M–$10M
5finlayson.fi
finlayson.fi
est. $1M–$10M
6Skechers.fi
skechers.fi
est. $1M–$10M
7Wedgwood
wedgwood.com
$10M–$50M
8Saaren Taika Shop
shop.saarentaika.com
est. $1M–$10M
9mosmosh.com
mosmosh.com
est. $1M–$10M
10tarotpuoti.fi
tarotpuoti.fi
est. $1M–$10M
11Nakoa Oy
nakoa.fi
est. $1M–$10M
12laatukoru.fi
laatukoru.fi
est. $1M–$10M
13kirja.fi
kirja.fi
est. $1M–$10M
14PENTIK
pentik.com
est. $1M–$10M
15Made of Sundays
madeofsundays.com
$10M–$50M
16UHANA
uhanadesign.com
$1M–$10M
17Lehtovuori
lehtovuori.fi
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 17 stores running each app.

Google Analytics88%
Meta Pixel76%
Google Ads59%
PayPal59%
Google Tag Manager53%
Judge.me47%
Klaviyo47%
Microsoft Ads47%
Microsoft Clarity47%
Pinterest Tag41%
TikTok Pixel35%
Klarna Checkout29%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn18%
Taiga18%
Empire12%
Cornerstone6%
Focal6%
Glozin6%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Finland?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Finland are ELEGOO EU, Fiskars Brand Site and Varusteleka.
How many Shopify stores are in Finland?
Finland accounts for 0.4% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Finland?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (88%), Meta Pixel (76%), Google Ads (59%) and PayPal (59%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Finland?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (18%), Taiga (18%) and Empire (12%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free