| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JD Sports jdsports.my | Symmetry | $1M–$10M |
| 2 | Machines machines.com.my | Dawn | <$100K |
| 3 | CUCKOO e-Brandshop ebrandshop.cuckoo.com.my | Hyper | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | my.youngliving.com my.youngliving.com | Horizon | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | MAJUHOME eStore online.majuhome.com.my | Expanse | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | shop.switch.com.my shop.switch.com.my | Dawn | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Urban Republic Online Store shop.urbanrepublic.com.my | Ignite | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | shop.zuscoffee.com shop.zuscoffee.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | MPHOnline.com mphonline.com | Local | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | CROSSOVER crossoverconceptstore.com | Impulse | $1M–$10M |
| 11 | bloomthis.co bloomthis.co | Prestige | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Mossery mossery.co | — | $10M–$50M |
| 13 | MR. D.I.Y. ECOMMERCE (M) SDN BHD mrdiy.com.my | Pinnacle | est. $1M–$10M |
| 14 | tomaz.my tomaz.my | Prestige | est. $1M–$10M |
| 15 | skechers.com.my skechers.com.my | Wokiee | est. $1M–$10M |
| 16 | HABIB Jewels habibjewels.com | Eurus | est. $1M–$10M |
| 17 | bites.com.my bites.com.my | Kalles | est. $1M–$10M |
| 18 | Poh Kong pohkong.com.my | Broadcast | est. $1M–$10M |
| 19 | seattleget seattleget.com | Crave | $100K–$1M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 19 stores running each app.
Meta Pixel84%
Google Analytics79%
Microsoft Clarity58%
TikTok Pixel53%
WhatsApp Business Chat53%
Google Ads47%
Judge.me32%
Google Tag Manager26%
Instafeed26%
Klaviyo26%
Mailchimp26%
PushOwl21%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Dawn11%
Prestige11%
Broadcast5%
Crave5%
Eurus5%
Expanse5%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in Malaysia?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Malaysia are JD Sports, Machines and CUCKOO e-Brandshop.
How many Shopify stores are in Malaysia?
Malaysia accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Malaysia?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Meta Pixel (84%), Google Analytics (79%), Microsoft Clarity (58%) and TikTok Pixel (53%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Malaysia?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (11%), Prestige (11%) and Broadcast (5%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free