Top Shopify stores in Malaysia

Malaysia accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 19 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1JD Sports
jdsports.my
$1M–$10M
2Machines
machines.com.my
<$100K
3CUCKOO e-Brandshop
ebrandshop.cuckoo.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
4my.youngliving.com
my.youngliving.com
est. $1M–$10M
5MAJUHOME eStore
online.majuhome.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
6shop.switch.com.my
shop.switch.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
7Urban Republic Online Store
shop.urbanrepublic.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
8shop.zuscoffee.com
shop.zuscoffee.com
est. $1M–$10M
9MPHOnline.com
mphonline.com
est. $1M–$10M
10CROSSOVER
crossoverconceptstore.com
$1M–$10M
11bloomthis.co
bloomthis.co
est. $1M–$10M
12Mossery
mossery.co
$10M–$50M
13MR. D.I.Y. ECOMMERCE (M) SDN BHD
mrdiy.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
14tomaz.my
tomaz.my
est. $1M–$10M
15skechers.com.my
skechers.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
16HABIB Jewels
habibjewels.com
est. $1M–$10M
17bites.com.my
bites.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
18Poh Kong
pohkong.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
19seattleget
seattleget.com
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 19 stores running each app.

Meta Pixel84%
Google Analytics79%
Microsoft Clarity58%
TikTok Pixel53%
WhatsApp Business Chat53%
Google Ads47%
Judge.me32%
Google Tag Manager26%
Instafeed26%
Klaviyo26%
Mailchimp26%
PushOwl21%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn11%
Prestige11%
Broadcast5%
Crave5%
Eurus5%
Expanse5%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Malaysia?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Malaysia are JD Sports, Machines and CUCKOO e-Brandshop.
How many Shopify stores are in Malaysia?
Malaysia accounts for 0.3% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Malaysia?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Meta Pixel (84%), Google Analytics (79%), Microsoft Clarity (58%) and TikTok Pixel (53%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Malaysia?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (11%), Prestige (11%) and Broadcast (5%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free