| # | Store | Theme | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JB Hi-Fi NZ jbhifi.co.nz | — | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | bargainchemist.co.nz bargainchemist.co.nz | Enterprise | est. $1M–$10M |
| 3 | nz.monsroyale.com nz.monsroyale.com | Reformation | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | bookhero.co.nz bookhero.co.nz | Canopy | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Treasurebox treasurebox.co.nz | Kalles | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | realgroovy.com realgroovy.com | Venue | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | merchant1948.co.nz merchant1948.co.nz | Sleek | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | toyworld.co.nz toyworld.co.nz | Hyper | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | annahstretton.co.nz annahstretton.co.nz | Ella | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | Computer Lounge computerlounge.co.nz | Enterprise | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | beadndgames.co.nz beadndgames.co.nz | Premium-Multi | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Karen Walker karenwalker.com | Dawn | $10M–$50M |
| 13 | hairplus.co.nz hairplus.co.nz | Milano | est. $1M–$10M |
| 14 | Good As Gold goodasgoldshop.com | Baseline | $1M–$10M |
| 15 | floandfrankie.com floandfrankie.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 16 | culturekings.co.nz culturekings.co.nz | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 17 | Lorna Jane New Zealand lornajane.nz | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 18 | Discount Office discountoffice.co.nz | Empire | $50M–$100M |
| 19 | Shuffle n Cut Hobbies & Games shuffleandcutgames.co.nz | — | $100K–$1M |
| 20 | Area 51 area51store.co.nz | — | <$100K |
| 21 | Card Merchant Takapuna cardmerchanttakapuna.co.nz | Trade | — |
| 22 | bemo bemo.co.nz | Impulse | $1M–$10M |
| 23 | Cycle Science cyclescience.co.nz | District | $100K–$1M |
| 24 | Drummers & Co Homestore drummers.co.nz | Atelier | $100K–$1M |
| 25 | monkey business monkeybusiness.co.nz | Taste | $1M–$10M |
| 26 | Honeys of New Zealand honeys.co.nz | Avenue | $100K–$1M |
| 27 | JR Motorcycles jrmotorcycles.co.nz | Warehouse | $100K–$1M |
| 28 | Magic Magpie mtgmagpie.com | — | <$100K |
| 29 | Eight Ranges eightranges.co.nz | — | — |
| 30 | Lomāe lomaehome.com | Horizon | — |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 32 stores running each app.
Google Analytics84%
Meta Pixel72%
Google Ads66%
Klaviyo66%
PayPal41%
Google Tag Manager34%
Microsoft Clarity34%
TikTok Pixel34%
Judge.me25%
Instafeed19%
Pinterest Tag19%
Afterpay13%
Themes these stores use
Among the same stores.
Enterprise6%
Atelier3%
Avenue3%
Baseline3%
Canopy3%
Dawn3%
Quick facts
What are the top Shopify stores in New Zealand?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in New Zealand are JB Hi-Fi NZ, bargainchemist.co.nz and nz.monsroyale.com.
How many Shopify stores are in New Zealand?
New Zealand accounts for 1.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in New Zealand?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (84%), Meta Pixel (72%), Google Ads (66%) and Klaviyo (66%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in New Zealand?
The most common themes among these stores are Enterprise (6%), Atelier (3%) and Avenue (3%).
Other countries
Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free