Top Shopify stores in New Zealand

New Zealand accounts for 1.2% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1JB Hi-Fi NZ
jbhifi.co.nz
$10M–$50M
2bargainchemist.co.nz
bargainchemist.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
3nz.monsroyale.com
nz.monsroyale.com
est. $1M–$10M
4bookhero.co.nz
bookhero.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
5Treasurebox
treasurebox.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
6realgroovy.com
realgroovy.com
est. $1M–$10M
7merchant1948.co.nz
merchant1948.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
8toyworld.co.nz
toyworld.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
9annahstretton.co.nz
annahstretton.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
10Computer Lounge
computerlounge.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
11beadndgames.co.nz
beadndgames.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
12Karen Walker
karenwalker.com
$10M–$50M
13hairplus.co.nz
hairplus.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
14Good As Gold
goodasgoldshop.com
$1M–$10M
15floandfrankie.com
floandfrankie.com
est. $1M–$10M
16culturekings.co.nz
culturekings.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
17Lorna Jane New Zealand
lornajane.nz
est. $1M–$10M
18Discount Office
discountoffice.co.nz
$50M–$100M
19Shuffle n Cut Hobbies & Games
shuffleandcutgames.co.nz
$100K–$1M
20Area 51
area51store.co.nz
<$100K
21Card Merchant Takapuna
cardmerchanttakapuna.co.nz
—
22bemo
bemo.co.nz
$1M–$10M
23Cycle Science
cyclescience.co.nz
$100K–$1M
24Drummers & Co Homestore
drummers.co.nz
$100K–$1M
25monkey business
monkeybusiness.co.nz
$1M–$10M
26Honeys of New Zealand
honeys.co.nz
$100K–$1M
27JR Motorcycles
jrmotorcycles.co.nz
$100K–$1M
28Magic Magpie
mtgmagpie.com
<$100K
29Eight Ranges
eightranges.co.nz
—
30Lomāe
lomaehome.com
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 32 stores running each app.

Google Analytics84%
Meta Pixel72%
Google Ads66%
Klaviyo66%
PayPal41%
Google Tag Manager34%
Microsoft Clarity34%
TikTok Pixel34%
Judge.me25%
Instafeed19%
Pinterest Tag19%
Afterpay13%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Enterprise6%
Atelier3%
Avenue3%
Baseline3%
Canopy3%
Dawn3%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in New Zealand?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in New Zealand are JB Hi-Fi NZ, bargainchemist.co.nz and nz.monsroyale.com.
How many Shopify stores are in New Zealand?
New Zealand accounts for 1.2% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in New Zealand?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (84%), Meta Pixel (72%), Google Ads (66%) and Klaviyo (66%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in New Zealand?
The most common themes among these stores are Enterprise (6%), Atelier (3%) and Avenue (3%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free