Top Shopify stores in Portugal

Portugal accounts for 0.4% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 23 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Darty
darty.pt
$10M–$50M
2note! Online
noteonline.pt
est. $10M–$50M
3lojaverde.sporting.pt
lojaverde.sporting.pt
est. $1M–$10M
4ZIPPY
zippyonline.com
$10M–$50M
5Unique Song
unique-song.com
$10M–$50M
6eu.momcozy.com
eu.momcozy.com
est. $1M–$10M
7Dormideo Portugal
pt.dormideo.com
est. $1M–$10M
8pt.sacoorbrothers.com
pt.sacoorbrothers.com
est. $1M–$10M
9Scalpers PT
pt.scalperscompany.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Fly London EU
shop-eu.flylondon.com
est. $1M–$10M
11babycool.com
babycool.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Magnolia Jewellery Portugal
magnolia-jewellery.pt
est. $1M–$10M
13Mr Blue
mr-blue.com
est. $1M–$10M
14pedaled.com
pedaled.com
est. $1M–$10M
15Geek Haven
geekhaven.pt
est. $1M–$10M
16Access Denied
heimdallgeekstore.pt
est. $1M–$10M
17NAE Vegan Shoes
nae-vegan.com
est. $1M–$10M
18Grupo Editorial Presença
presenca.pt
est. $1M–$10M
19MESH
meshlabel.com
$1M–$10M
20Healtsy
healtsy.com
$1M–$10M
21Mushroom Compadres
mushroomcompadres.com
$1M–$10M
22Iniop
iniop.com
$1M–$10M
23todadelicada.com
todadelicada.com
<$100K

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 23 stores running each app.

Google Analytics87%
Meta Pixel83%
PayPal74%
Google Ads70%
Microsoft Clarity57%
Klaviyo52%
TikTok Pixel43%
Google Tag Manager35%
Judge.me30%
Klarna Checkout30%
Pinterest Tag30%
Microsoft Ads22%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn30%
Symmetry13%
Broadcast4%
Dwell4%
Empire4%
Eurus4%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Portugal?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Portugal are Darty, note! Online and lojaverde.sporting.pt.
How many Shopify stores are in Portugal?
Portugal accounts for 0.4% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Portugal?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (87%), Meta Pixel (83%), PayPal (74%) and Google Ads (70%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Portugal?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (30%), Symmetry (13%) and Broadcast (4%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free