Top Shopify stores in Romania

Romania accounts for 0.7% of Shopify stores with a known country. Below are the 16 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Mobexpert
mobexpert.ro
$10M–$50M
2Red Goblin
redgoblin.ro
est. $1M–$10M
3Cream Outlet
creamoutlet.ro
$10M–$50M
4CuDeToate.ro
cudetoate.ro
$10M–$50M
5Faunus Plant
faunusplant.ro
est. $1M–$10M
6LIFE CARE
life-care.com
est. $1M–$10M
7secom.ro
secom.ro
est. $1M–$10M
8Secret Garden Plant Shop
secretgarden.ro
est. $1M–$10M
9bman.ro
bman.ro
est. $1M–$10M
10ptc-auto.ro
ptc-auto.ro
est. $1M–$10M
11maxi-pet.ro
maxi-pet.ro
est. $1M–$10M
12iSTYLE.ro
istyle.ro
est. $1M–$10M
13rugeditorial.com
rugeditorial.com
est. $1M–$10M
14CampShop.ro
campshop.ro
$1M–$10M
15Libelula Vesela
libelula-vesela.ro
$100K–$1M
16Pen Venture
pen-venture.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 16 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Meta Pixel88%
Judge.me69%
Google Ads63%
Google Tag Manager63%
TikTok Pixel63%
Klaviyo56%
Pandectes50%
Microsoft Ads31%
Microsoft Clarity25%
PayPal25%
Pinterest Tag25%

Themes these stores use

Among the same stores.

Dawn13%
Horizon13%
Ella6%
Empire6%
Enterprise6%
Flex6%

Quick facts

What are the top Shopify stores in Romania?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores in Romania are Mobexpert, Red Goblin and Cream Outlet.
How many Shopify stores are in Romania?
Romania accounts for 0.7% of Shopify stores with a known country.
Which apps are most popular with Shopify stores in Romania?
Among these stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Meta Pixel (88%), Judge.me (69%) and Google Ads (63%).
Which Shopify themes are popular in Romania?
The most common themes among these stores are Dawn (13%), Horizon (13%) and Ella (6%).

Other countries

Filter every Shopify store by country, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free