| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solarhandel24 solarhandel24.de | Germany | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | KlimaWorld klimaworld.com | Germany | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | eu.topdon.com eu.topdon.com | Germany | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Hansshow hansshow.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | sierramadrecollection.com sierramadrecollection.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | Tudoholic tudoholic.com | Nepal | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | SIXmm (6mm) sixmm.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | Candy Funhouse CA candyfunhouse.ca | Canada | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | MSE Supplies msesupplies.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | InterCyprus Trading Ltd intercyprus.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | ligo.co.uk ligo.co.uk | United Kingdom | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | SupplyStop supplystop.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
| 13 | RZCrew Garage rzcrewgarage.com | Singapore | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 13 stores running each app.
Google Analytics85%
PayPal85%
Meta Pixel77%
Judge.me62%
Google Ads54%
Klaviyo54%
Google Tag Manager46%
Microsoft Clarity46%
Microsoft Ads31%
TikTok Pixel31%
Lifter Bundles23%
GoAffPro15%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States38%
Germany23%
Canada8%
Nepal8%
Singapore8%
United Kingdom8%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Athens Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Athens are Solarhandel24, KlimaWorld and eu.topdon.com.
How popular is the Athens theme?
Athens is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Athens stores use?
Among these Athens stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (85%), PayPal (85%), Meta Pixel (77%) and Judge.me (62%).
Where are Athens stores based?
Most of these Athens stores are in United States (38%), Germany (23%) and Canada (8%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free