Shopify stores using the Athens theme

Athens is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 13 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Solarhandel24
solarhandel24.de
$10M–$50M
2KlimaWorld
klimaworld.com
$10M–$50M
3eu.topdon.com
eu.topdon.com
est. $1M–$10M
4Hansshow
hansshow.com
est. $1M–$10M
5sierramadrecollection.com
sierramadrecollection.com
est. $1M–$10M
6Tudoholic
tudoholic.com
est. $1M–$10M
7SIXmm (6mm)
sixmm.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Candy Funhouse CA
candyfunhouse.ca
est. $1M–$10M
9MSE Supplies
msesupplies.com
est. $1M–$10M
10InterCyprus Trading Ltd
intercyprus.com
est. $1M–$10M
11ligo.co.uk
ligo.co.uk
est. $1M–$10M
12SupplyStop
supplystop.com
$1M–$10M
13RZCrew Garage
rzcrewgarage.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 13 stores running each app.

Google Analytics85%
PayPal85%
Meta Pixel77%
Judge.me62%
Google Ads54%
Klaviyo54%
Google Tag Manager46%
Microsoft Clarity46%
Microsoft Ads31%
TikTok Pixel31%
Lifter Bundles23%
GoAffPro15%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States38%
Germany23%
Canada8%
Nepal8%
Singapore8%
United Kingdom8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Athens Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Athens are Solarhandel24, KlimaWorld and eu.topdon.com.
How popular is the Athens theme?
Athens is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Athens stores use?
Among these Athens stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (85%), PayPal (85%), Meta Pixel (77%) and Judge.me (62%).
Where are Athens stores based?
Most of these Athens stores are in United States (38%), Germany (23%) and Canada (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free