Shopify stores using the Impulse theme

Impulse is the theme of 3.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Libas
libas.in
$10M–$50M
2GHAR SOAPS
gharsoaps.shop
$10M–$50M
3shop.simon.com
shop.simon.com
est. $10M–$50M
4BloomChic
bloomchic.com
$100M–$500M
5Micas
shopmicas.com
$50M–$100M
6Edgars
edgars.co.za
$1M–$10M
7COMMENSE
thecommense.com
$10M–$50M
8Resilia
resilia.shop
$10M–$50M
9LSKD
lskd.co
$50M–$100M
10Clive Shoes
cliveshoes.com
$50M–$100M
11Harper & Wells
harperwells-boston.com
$1M–$10M
12Salty Accessories
salty.co.in
$10M–$50M
13Rubans
rubans.in
$1M–$10M
14Wellbeing Nutrition
wellbeingnutrition.com
$10M–$50M
15Aachho
aachho.com
$1M–$10M
16Joker & Witch
jokerandwitch.com
$1M–$10M
17Motifz
motifz.com.pk
$10M–$50M
18GIYSI
giysi.in
est. $10M–$50M
19LOGO
logoofficial.com
$10M–$50M
20NUWAARA
nuwaara.com
$100K–$1M
21Unniyarcha
unniyarcha.com
$10M–$50M
22HUG.U(ハグユー)
hug-u.2plus8.co.jp
est. $1M–$10M
23tr.stanley1913.com
tr.stanley1913.com
est. $1M–$10M
24Nordheim Mode
nordheim-mode.de
$1M–$10M
25Swiss Beauty
swissbeauty.in
$10M–$50M
26buddhastoneshop
buddhastoneshop.com
$10M–$50M
27Revlon US
revlon.com
$10M–$50M
28VOGRACE
vograce.com
$10M–$50M
29coofandy
coofandy.com
$1M–$10M
30Grailzee
grailzee.com
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 348 stores running each app.

Google Analytics94%
Meta Pixel85%
Google Ads73%
Klaviyo68%
PayPal68%
Google Tag Manager51%
Microsoft Clarity47%
TikTok Pixel47%
Judge.me39%
Microsoft Ads39%
Pinterest Tag37%
Instafeed18%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States54%
India8%
Japan5%
United Kingdom5%
Israel3%
Australia2%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Impulse Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Impulse are Libas, GHAR SOAPS and shop.simon.com.
How popular is the Impulse theme?
Impulse is the theme of 3.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Impulse stores use?
Among these Impulse stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (94%), Meta Pixel (85%), Google Ads (73%) and Klaviyo (68%).
Where are Impulse stores based?
Most of these Impulse stores are in United States (54%), India (8%) and Japan (5%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free