Shopify stores using the Horizon theme

Horizon is the theme of 4.7% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1beyondappliances.in
beyondappliances.in
$1M–$10M
2Barça Official Store
store.fcbarcelona.com
est. $10M–$50M
3OtterBox
otterbox.com
$50M–$100M
4Withings
withings.com
—
5Cole Haan
colehaan.com
$100M–$500M
6Qubo India
quboworld.com
$1M–$10M
7Mysterious
plushiedreadfuls.com
$1M–$10M
8Madesa
madesa.com
$10M–$50M
9K-Way.com
k-way.com
est. $10M–$50M
10Alpha
usealphaco.com.br
$10M–$50M
11Knya
knyamed.com
est. $10M–$50M
12Jenpharm
jenpharm.com
$1M–$10M
13Farida Gupta
faridagupta.com
$1M–$10M
14Arya Collections
aryacollections.com
$1M–$10M
15Pruthviraj Sarees
pruthvirajsarees.com
$10M–$50M
16Ronin
ronin.pk
$1M–$10M
17Society6
society6.com
$50M–$100M
18shoplc.com
shoplc.com
est. $1M–$10M
19Frost Buddy
frostbuddy.com
$10M–$50M
20iZotope
izotope.com
$10M–$50M
21Me.LOL
me.lol
$10M–$50M
22UGREEN Official Site
ugreen.com
$10M–$50M
23Alpinestars
alpinestars.com
$10M–$50M
24Fy!
iamfy.co
$10M–$50M
25Alfred Music
alfred.com
$10M–$50M
26Idealworld
idealworld.tv
$1M–$10M
27Rebike
rebike.com
$1M–$10M
28Baseball Lifestyle 101
bl101.com
$10M–$50M
29Ergobaby
ergobaby.com
$10M–$50M
30BRUNT Workwear
bruntworkwear.com
$50M–$100M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 216 stores running each app.

Google Analytics79%
PayPal70%
Meta Pixel68%
Google Ads55%
Klaviyo54%
Microsoft Clarity46%
Google Tag Manager40%
Microsoft Ads33%
TikTok Pixel33%
Judge.me28%
Pinterest Tag28%
Yotpo16%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States49%
India9%
United Kingdom6%
Germany3%
Pakistan3%
Australia2%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Horizon Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Horizon are beyondappliances.in, Barça Official Store and OtterBox.
How popular is the Horizon theme?
Horizon is the theme of 4.7% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Horizon stores use?
Among these Horizon stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (79%), PayPal (70%), Meta Pixel (68%) and Google Ads (55%).
Where are Horizon stores based?
Most of these Horizon stores are in United States (49%), India (9%) and United Kingdom (6%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free