Shopify stores using the Warehouse theme

Warehouse is the theme of 1.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Piping Rock
pipingrock.com
$50M–$100M
2Boutique La Bourse aux Livres
labourseauxlivres.fr
$1M–$10M
3Carbone Store Panamá
carbonestore.com
$50M–$100M
4eAuto
eauto.co.in
$10M–$50M
5Rani Mobilya
rani.com.tr
$100M–$500M
6MakerBazar.in
makerbazar.in
$1M–$10M
7BestRealDoll
bestrealdoll.com
$10M–$50M
8Sundrug
sundrug-online.com
$1M–$10M
9AffordableGolf
affordablegolf.co.uk
$10M–$50M
10tokullectibles.com
tokullectibles.com
est. $1M–$10M
11FASBEE
fas-bee.com
$100K–$1M
12carpuride
carpuride.com
$10M–$50M
13Watts (ワッツ)
watts-online.jp
$1M–$10M
14ブシロード オンラインストア
bushiroad-store.com
$1M–$10M
15Farmacia Familiei
ff.md
$10M–$50M
16中古自転車・スポーツ自転車の通販&買取【バイチャリ公式】
buychari.com
est. $1M–$10M
17SM Appliance Center
smappliance.com
$1M–$10M
18templedesigner.com
templedesigner.com
est. $1M–$10M
19The Walking Company
thewalkingcompany.com
$10M–$50M
20Soccer Post
soccerpost.com
$1M–$10M
21Toreca camp
torecacamp-pokemon.com
$1M–$10M
22BanzaiHobby
banzaihobby.com
$10M–$50M
23Netrition
netrition.com
$10M–$50M
24MacroBaby
macrobaby.com
$10M–$50M
25Tienda La Fe
tiendalafe.com
$1M–$10M
26CHINA PHONEFIX SHOP Team
diyfixtool.com
$1M–$10M
27Holabird Sports
holabirdsports.com
$10M–$50M
28ba.pluspet.com.ar
ba.pluspet.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M
29Smash It Sports Canada
canada.smashitsports.com
est. $1M–$10M
30cordoba.pluspet.com.ar
cordoba.pluspet.com.ar
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 188 stores running each app.

Google Analytics94%
Meta Pixel70%
Google Ads60%
PayPal58%
Klaviyo39%
Google Tag Manager35%
Microsoft Clarity31%
Judge.me29%
Microsoft Ads28%
TikTok Pixel21%
Pinterest Tag19%
PushOwl16%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States48%
Japan6%
Argentina3%
Australia3%
France3%
India3%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Warehouse Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Warehouse are Piping Rock, Boutique La Bourse aux Livres and Carbone Store Panamá.
How popular is the Warehouse theme?
Warehouse is the theme of 1.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Warehouse stores use?
Among these Warehouse stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (94%), Meta Pixel (70%), Google Ads (60%) and PayPal (58%).
Where are Warehouse stores based?
Most of these Warehouse stores are in United States (48%), Japan (6%) and Argentina (3%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free