| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nurserylive nurserylive.com | India | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | Farmacorp farmacorp.com | Bolivia | $1M–$10M |
| 3 | タンスのゲン tansu-gen.jp | Japan | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | nitori.com.vn nitori.com.vn | Vietnam | est. $10M–$50M |
| 5 | nitori.com.ph nitori.com.ph | Philippines | est. $10M–$50M |
| 6 | Japandco japandco.net | Japan | $10M–$50M |
| 7 | MUJI USA muji.us | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 8 | Nación Runner nacionrunner.com | Colombia | $10M–$50M |
| 9 | The Handlooms thehandlooms.com | India | $50M–$100M |
| 10 | totaltunisia.com totaltunisia.com | Tunisia | $100K–$1M |
| 11 | getDigital getdigital.de | Germany | $10M–$50M |
| 12 | Tistaminis tistaminis.com | Canada | $10M–$50M |
| 13 | Red Goblin redgoblin.ro | Romania | est. $1M–$10M |
| 14 | Jafar Shop jafarshop.com | Jordan | $1M–$10M |
| 15 | Ninoma ninoma.com | Japan | $100K–$1M |
| 16 | One Day Tests onedaytests.com | United Kingdom | $10M–$50M |
| 17 | GIRI giri.in | India | $1M–$10M |
| 18 | Books2Door books2door.com | United Kingdom | $10M–$50M |
| 19 | CeramicStore ceramicstore.eu | Italy | $50M–$100M |
| 20 | Glen glenindia.com | India | $1M–$10M |
| 21 | Wellversed wellversed.in | India | $10M–$50M |
| 22 | Farmacias Arrocha arrocha.com | Panama | $10M–$50M |
| 23 | GoodBuy Gear goodbuygear.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 24 | SERMILITAR sermilitar.store | Spain | $50M–$100M |
| 25 | スイッチサイエンス switch-science.com | Japan | $100K–$1M |
| 26 | Dutch Vinyl dutchvinyl.com.au | Australia | est. $1M–$10M |
| 27 | Madecentro madecentro.com | Colombia | $10M–$50M |
| 28 | Sharpening Supplies sharpeningsupplies.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
| 29 | Orbit orbitonline.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 30 | Jeffers jefferspet.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 455 stores running each app.
Google Analytics93%
Meta Pixel65%
Google Ads60%
PayPal58%
Klaviyo39%
Google Tag Manager32%
Judge.me26%
Microsoft Clarity24%
Microsoft Ads22%
TikTok Pixel21%
Pinterest Tag16%
Trustpilot11%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States62%
United Kingdom8%
Canada6%
Australia3%
India2%
Japan2%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Empire Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Empire are Nurserylive, Farmacorp and タンスのゲン.
How popular is the Empire theme?
Empire is the theme of 1.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Empire stores use?
Among these Empire stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (93%), Meta Pixel (65%), Google Ads (60%) and PayPal (58%).
Where are Empire stores based?
Most of these Empire stores are in United States (62%), United Kingdom (8%) and Canada (6%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free