Shopify stores using the Empire theme

Empire is the theme of 1.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Nurserylive
nurserylive.com
$10M–$50M
2Farmacorp
farmacorp.com
$1M–$10M
3タンスのゲン
tansu-gen.jp
$10M–$50M
4nitori.com.vn
nitori.com.vn
est. $10M–$50M
5nitori.com.ph
nitori.com.ph
est. $10M–$50M
6Japandco
japandco.net
$10M–$50M
7MUJI USA
muji.us
$10M–$50M
8Nación Runner
nacionrunner.com
$10M–$50M
9The Handlooms
thehandlooms.com
$50M–$100M
10totaltunisia.com
totaltunisia.com
$100K–$1M
11getDigital
getdigital.de
$10M–$50M
12Tistaminis
tistaminis.com
$10M–$50M
13Red Goblin
redgoblin.ro
est. $1M–$10M
14Jafar Shop
jafarshop.com
$1M–$10M
15Ninoma
ninoma.com
$100K–$1M
16One Day Tests
onedaytests.com
$10M–$50M
17GIRI
giri.in
$1M–$10M
18Books2Door
books2door.com
$10M–$50M
19CeramicStore
ceramicstore.eu
$50M–$100M
20Glen
glenindia.com
$1M–$10M
21Wellversed
wellversed.in
$10M–$50M
22Farmacias Arrocha
arrocha.com
$10M–$50M
23GoodBuy Gear
goodbuygear.com
$10M–$50M
24SERMILITAR
sermilitar.store
$50M–$100M
25スイッチサイエンス
switch-science.com
$100K–$1M
26Dutch Vinyl
dutchvinyl.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
27Madecentro
madecentro.com
$10M–$50M
28Sharpening Supplies
sharpeningsupplies.com
$1M–$10M
29Orbit
orbitonline.com
$10M–$50M
30Jeffers
jefferspet.com
$10M–$50M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 455 stores running each app.

Google Analytics93%
Meta Pixel65%
Google Ads60%
PayPal58%
Klaviyo39%
Google Tag Manager32%
Judge.me26%
Microsoft Clarity24%
Microsoft Ads22%
TikTok Pixel21%
Pinterest Tag16%
Trustpilot11%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States62%
United Kingdom8%
Canada6%
Australia3%
India2%
Japan2%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Empire Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Empire are Nurserylive, Farmacorp and タンスのゲン.
How popular is the Empire theme?
Empire is the theme of 1.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Empire stores use?
Among these Empire stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (93%), Meta Pixel (65%), Google Ads (60%) and PayPal (58%).
Where are Empire stores based?
Most of these Empire stores are in United States (62%), United Kingdom (8%) and Canada (6%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free