Shopify stores using the Impact theme

Impact is the theme of 1.8% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1BARK
bark.co
$100M–$500M
2Wraith Esports
wraithesports.com
$50M–$100M
3Mobili Fiver
mobilifiver.com
$10M–$50M
4Headphone Zone
headphonezone.in
$1M–$10M
5Pothys
pothys.com
$1M–$10M
6Horizons Lointains
horizons-lointains.fr
$50M–$100M
7controlz.world
controlz.world
est. $10M–$50M
8WePlayAgain
weplayagain.com
$1M–$10M
9Casper Sleep
casper.com
$100M–$500M
10BODYLAB
bodylab24.de
$10M–$50M
11Bog & idé
bog-ide.dk
$10M–$50M
12hellonancy.com
hellonancy.com
est. $1M–$10M
13YEMA Watches Official Store
yema.com
$10M–$50M
14B.O.C.
boc24.de
$1M–$10M
15Liquid-Life
liquid-life.de
$10M–$50M
16GODA
goda.co
$50M–$100M
17GravaStar
gravastar.com
$10M–$50M
18Crepdog Crew
crepdogcrew.com
$1M–$10M
19Kashima Antlers
antlers.co.jp
est. $1M–$10M
2024bottles.com
24bottles.com
est. $1M–$10M
21Canapuff
canapuff.com
$10M–$50M
22Zebronics
zebronics.com
$1M–$10M
23Kältebringer
kaeltebringer.de
$10M–$50M
24MetaFlow
metaflow.de
$10M–$50M
25Sans Complexe
sanscomplexe.com
$10M–$50M
26mandauefoam.ph
mandauefoam.ph
est. $1M–$10M
27deichbrise-jewelery.de
deichbrise-jewelery.de
est. $1M–$10M
28Dorelan
dorelan.com
$10M–$50M
29Optimum Nutrition
optimumnutrition.com
$10M–$50M
30Fomo Store
fomostore.in
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 265 stores running each app.

Google Analytics92%
PayPal83%
Meta Pixel80%
Klaviyo66%
Google Ads63%
Microsoft Clarity55%
Google Tag Manager51%
Microsoft Ads43%
Judge.me41%
TikTok Pixel40%
Pinterest Tag31%
Zendesk23%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States43%
Germany10%
France5%
India5%
United Kingdom3%
Canada2%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Impact Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Impact are BARK, Wraith Esports and Mobili Fiver.
How popular is the Impact theme?
Impact is the theme of 1.8% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Impact stores use?
Among these Impact stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), PayPal (83%), Meta Pixel (80%) and Klaviyo (66%).
Where are Impact stores based?
Most of these Impact stores are in United States (43%), Germany (10%) and France (5%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free