Shopify stores using the Aurora theme

Aurora is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 20 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1VampireFreaks
vampirefreaks.com
$10M–$50M
2King Louie
kinglouie.com
est. $1M–$10M
3kashees.com
kashees.com
est. $1M–$10M
4revolutionbeauty.com
revolutionbeauty.com
est. $1M–$10M
5global.mounttocoast.com
global.mounttocoast.com
est. $1M–$10M
6Coqueta y Audaz
tienda.coquetayaudaz.com.mx
est. $1M–$10M
7smileset.com
smileset.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Feichtinger-shop.com
feichtinger-shop.com
est. $1M–$10M
9SALAMANDER
salamander.de
est. $1M–$10M
10SweetNight
sweetnight.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Yocan Vaporizer
yocanvaporizer.com
est. $1M–$10M
12BUGATTI
bugatti-shoes.com
est. $1M–$10M
13Lemonade Dolls
lemonadedolls.com
est. $1M–$10M
14petitclair.com
petitclair.com
est. $1M–$10M
15lovevook.com
lovevook.com
est. $1M–$10M
16INCERUNMEN
incerunmen.com
est. $1M–$10M
17clickandgrow.com
clickandgrow.com
est. $1M–$10M
18mounttocoast.com
mounttocoast.com
est. $1M–$10M
19Equishop
equishop.com
$10M–$50M
20פינגווין דוג'ו
he.penguindojo.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 20 stores running each app.

Meta Pixel90%
Google Analytics85%
PayPal80%
Google Ads65%
Klaviyo65%
Microsoft Clarity60%
Microsoft Ads50%
Google Tag Manager40%
Judge.me40%
Pinterest Tag35%
TikTok Pixel35%
Zendesk35%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States45%
Austria10%
Germany10%
Israel5%
Mexico5%
Netherlands5%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Aurora Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Aurora are VampireFreaks, King Louie and kashees.com.
How popular is the Aurora theme?
Aurora is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Aurora stores use?
Among these Aurora stores, the most common apps are Meta Pixel (90%), Google Analytics (85%), PayPal (80%) and Google Ads (65%).
Where are Aurora stores based?
Most of these Aurora stores are in United States (45%), Austria (10%) and Germany (10%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free