Shopify stores using the Avenue theme

Avenue is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 24 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Nestasia
nestasia.in
$1M–$10M
2Import A Toy
importatoy.co.za
$10M–$50M
3VaporDNA
vapordna.com
$10M–$50M
4Sonlight
sonlight.com
$10M–$50M
5Big Agnes
bigagnes.com
$1M–$10M
6ventasonline.xn--doacarne-e3a.cl
ventasonline.xn--doacarne-e3a.cl
est. $1M–$10M
7Ledgestone Disc Golf
shopledgestone.com
est. $1M–$10M
8giantbradleyssweetshop.com
giantbradleyssweetshop.com
est. $1M–$10M
9gatheringgames.co.uk
gatheringgames.co.uk
est. $1M–$10M
10MODE Auto Concepts
modeautoconcepts.com
$50M–$100M
11diesellaptops.com
diesellaptops.com
est. $1M–$10M
12fitnessforlifemx.com
fitnessforlifemx.com
est. $1M–$10M
13Park Auto Motorsports
parkautomotorsports.ca
est. $1M–$10M
14bigzfabric.com
bigzfabric.com
est. $1M–$10M
15agshop.com.mx
agshop.com.mx
est. $1M–$10M
16kspmotor.com
kspmotor.com
est. $1M–$10M
17American Beauty Supply
americanbeautysupply.net
est. $1M–$10M
18C2C Fabrication
c2cfabrication.com
$1M–$10M
19HUSHAN Autoparts
huhandle.com
$1M–$10M
20CakeBee
cakebee.in
$100K–$1M
21TAC
tacautoparts.com
$100K–$1M
22FN Jeep
fn-jeep.com
$1M–$10M
23Honeys of New Zealand
honeys.co.nz
$100K–$1M
24Hero's Pets
herospets.com
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 24 stores running each app.

Google Analytics88%
Meta Pixel71%
Google Ads63%
PayPal63%
Judge.me46%
Klaviyo42%
Microsoft Clarity33%
Google Tag Manager29%
TikTok Pixel29%
Microsoft Ads25%
GoAffPro17%
Instafeed17%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States46%
India8%
Mexico8%
United Kingdom8%
Australia4%
Chile4%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Avenue Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Avenue are Nestasia, Import A Toy and VaporDNA.
How popular is the Avenue theme?
Avenue is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Avenue stores use?
Among these Avenue stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (88%), Meta Pixel (71%), Google Ads (63%) and PayPal (63%).
Where are Avenue stores based?
Most of these Avenue stores are in United States (46%), India (8%) and Mexico (8%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free