Shopify stores using the Blockshop theme

Blockshop is the theme of 0.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 15 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Eveline Cosmetics
eveline.pl
$10M–$50M
2OLAY
olay.com
$10M–$50M
3erbolario.com
erbolario.com
est. $1M–$10M
4rmsbeauty.com
rmsbeauty.com
est. $1M–$10M
5cabinetstogo.com
cabinetstogo.com
est. $1M–$10M
6lookhealthystore.com
lookhealthystore.com
est. $1M–$10M
7therevolverclub.com
therevolverclub.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Fishwife Tinned Seafood Co.
eatfishwife.com
est. $1M–$10M
9Seager Co.
seagerco.com
est. $1M–$10M
10StockyardX, The Leather Store
stockyardx.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Salt.xo
saltxo.com
$10M–$50M
12The WorkRoom
theworkroom.llc
$1M–$10M
13Pretty Penny Clothing
prettypennyclothing.com
$100K–$1M
14Hamac
hamacdubai.com
<$100K
15Rasa Ayurveda
rasa-ayurveda.com
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 15 stores running each app.

Google Analytics93%
Meta Pixel80%
PayPal80%
Google Ads73%
Pinterest Tag67%
TikTok Pixel60%
Google Tag Manager47%
Klaviyo33%
Microsoft Clarity33%
Yotpo33%
Mailchimp27%
Afterpay20%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States67%
Canada7%
Italy7%
Poland7%
United Arab Emirates7%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Blockshop Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Blockshop are Eveline Cosmetics, OLAY and erbolario.com.
How popular is the Blockshop theme?
Blockshop is the theme of 0.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Blockshop stores use?
Among these Blockshop stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (93%), Meta Pixel (80%), PayPal (80%) and Google Ads (73%).
Where are Blockshop stores based?
Most of these Blockshop stores are in United States (67%), Canada (7%) and Italy (7%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free