Shopify stores using the Broadcast theme

Broadcast is the theme of 1.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1The Body Shop
thebodyshop.com
$50M–$100M
2BaubleBar
baublebar.com
$50M–$100M
3Minnie Minors
minnieminors.com
$10M–$50M
4Beauty of Joseon
beautyofjoseon.com
$10M–$50M
5sandandfoghome.com
sandandfoghome.com
est. $1M–$10M
6Forte Series
forteseries.com
$10M–$50M
7KIKAGoods
kikagoods.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Vans
vans.cl
$10M–$50M
9Vhita
vhita.com.br
$10M–$50M
10Columbia Chile| Tienda Oficial
columbiachile.cl
$1M–$10M
11Hush Puppies Chile Walk Happy
hushpuppies.cl
$10M–$50M
12Eyewearlabs
eyewearlabs.com
$10M–$50M
13John Ellies India
johnellies.in
est. $1M–$10M
14secretalchemist.com
secretalchemist.com
est. $1M–$10M
15Diane von Furstenberg
dvf.com
$10M–$50M
16Hurley
hurley.com
$10M–$50M
17Big Green Egg
biggreenegg.com
$10M–$50M
18fr.simone-perele.com
fr.simone-perele.com
est. $1M–$10M
19indē wild IN
india.indewild.com
est. $1M–$10M
20ship.erewhon.com
ship.erewhon.com
est. $1M–$10M
21shop.seikoboutique.com.ph
shop.seikoboutique.com.ph
est. $1M–$10M
22Wincent Weiss Shop
shop.wincentweiss.de
est. $1M–$10M
23tiendascasio.titec.co
tiendascasio.titec.co
est. $1M–$10M
24us.oneill.com
us.oneill.com
est. $1M–$10M
25lavera.de
lavera.de
est. $1M–$10M
26BADINKA
badinka.com
$10M–$50M
27Collars & Co.
collarsandco.com
$10M–$50M
28dressbarn.com
dressbarn.com
est. $1M–$10M
29Sisters and Seekers
sistersandseekers.com
$10M–$50M
30codeage.com
codeage.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 95 stores running each app.

Google Analytics94%
Meta Pixel82%
Klaviyo77%
Google Ads73%
PayPal73%
Microsoft Clarity57%
Pinterest Tag56%
Google Tag Manager55%
TikTok Pixel49%
Judge.me34%
Gorgias32%
Instafeed32%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States49%
Australia4%
India4%
United Kingdom4%
Chile3%
France3%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Broadcast Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Broadcast are The Body Shop, BaubleBar and Minnie Minors.
How popular is the Broadcast theme?
Broadcast is the theme of 1.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Broadcast stores use?
Among these Broadcast stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (94%), Meta Pixel (82%), Klaviyo (77%) and Google Ads (73%).
Where are Broadcast stores based?
Most of these Broadcast stores are in United States (49%), Australia (4%) and India (4%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free