Shopify stores using the Canopy theme

Canopy is the theme of 0.4% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 23 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1clevercel.co
clevercel.co
est. $1M–$10M
2BuildDirect
builddirect.com
$10M–$50M
3Platenzaak.nl
platenzaak.nl
$10M–$50M
4DAISO SINGAPORE ONLINE STORE
shop.daisosingapore.com.sg
est. $1M–$10M
5cultpens.com
cultpens.com
est. $1M–$10M
6bookhero.co.nz
bookhero.co.nz
est. $1M–$10M
7lumberliquidators.com
lumberliquidators.com
est. $1M–$10M
8bargainballoons.com
bargainballoons.com
est. $1M–$10M
9The Woolery
woolery.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Supermart.ng
supermart.ng
est. $1M–$10M
11Lawn Fawn
lawnfawn.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Demeter Fragrance Library
demeterfragrance.com
est. $1M–$10M
13hoefer-shop.com
hoefer-shop.com
est. $1M–$10M
14Supersports Vietnam
supersports.com.vn
est. $1M–$10M
15Pinoy Hyper Kuwait
pinoyhyper.com
$10M–$50M
16planetorganic.com
planetorganic.com
est. $1M–$10M
17Lost Art Press
lostartpress.com
est. $1M–$10M
18canopyplantco.com
canopyplantco.com
est. $1M–$10M
19avenue85.co.uk
avenue85.co.uk
est. $1M–$10M
20mexgrocer.com
mexgrocer.com
est. $1M–$10M
21Oraloa
oraloa.com
$1M–$10M
22Roots and Leaves LLC
rootsandleaves.info
$1M–$10M
23Yado African & Caribbean Market
yadomarket.com
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 23 stores running each app.

Google Analytics91%
Meta Pixel83%
Google Ads61%
PayPal57%
Klaviyo52%
Google Tag Manager43%
Judge.me39%
Pinterest Tag30%
TikTok Pixel30%
Microsoft Clarity26%
Microsoft Ads17%
Amazon Pay13%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States48%
Colombia4%
France4%
Germany4%
Kuwait4%
Netherlands4%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Canopy Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Canopy are clevercel.co, BuildDirect and Platenzaak.nl.
How popular is the Canopy theme?
Canopy is the theme of 0.4% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Canopy stores use?
Among these Canopy stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (91%), Meta Pixel (83%), Google Ads (61%) and PayPal (57%).
Where are Canopy stores based?
Most of these Canopy stores are in United States (48%), Colombia (4%) and France (4%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free