Shopify stores using the District theme

District is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 20 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1JUNK High Performance Headbands
junkbrands.com
est. $1M–$10M
2Guardian Bikes®
guardianbikes.com
est. $1M–$10M
3lowbrowcustoms.com
lowbrowcustoms.com
est. $1M–$10M
4Shep Gear
shepgear.com
$100K–$1M
5stitchyfish.com
stitchyfish.com
est. $1M–$10M
6Stitch Golf
stitchgolf.com
est. $1M–$10M
7Orchard Corset
orchardcorset.com
$10M–$50M
8moderntribe.com
moderntribe.com
est. $1M–$10M
9Band Shirts, Vinyl, Flags & More
coldcutsmerch.com
est. $1M–$10M
10CurveWow
curvewow.com
$1M–$10M
11Bulletproof Zone
bulletproofzone.com
$1M–$10M
12Last Gasp
lastgasp.com
$1M–$10M
13Carex
carex.com
$10M–$50M
14Cycle Science
cyclescience.co.nz
$100K–$1M
15Round House Outlet
roundhouseoutlet.com
$1M–$10M
16Sports and Gadgets
sports-and-gadgets.com
$10M–$50M
17Get Ultimate Now
getultimatenow.com
$10M–$50M
18Bikeology
bikeology.com.au
$100K–$1M
19The Vintage Scene
thevintagescene.com
$100K–$1M
20Waterwheel Gifts and Books
waterwheelgifts.com
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 20 stores running each app.

Google Analytics85%
PayPal75%
Meta Pixel65%
Google Ads60%
TikTok Pixel55%
Klaviyo50%
Gorgias35%
Microsoft Ads35%
Google Tag Manager30%
Judge.me25%
Mailchimp25%
Microsoft Clarity20%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States80%
United Kingdom10%
Australia5%
New Zealand5%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the District Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on District are JUNK High Performance Headbands, Guardian Bikes® and lowbrowcustoms.com.
How popular is the District theme?
District is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do District stores use?
Among these District stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (85%), PayPal (75%), Meta Pixel (65%) and Google Ads (60%).
Where are District stores based?
Most of these District stores are in United States (80%), United Kingdom (10%) and Australia (5%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free