Shopify stores using the Expanse theme

Expanse is the theme of 0.7% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Innovist
innovist.com
$10M–$50M
2Supertails
supertails.com
$10M–$50M
3Scents N Stories
scentsnstories.pk
$10M–$50M
4Staples Printing
shop.staplescopyandprint.ca
est. $1M–$10M
5Access Denied
horando.de
est. $1M–$10M
6Happy Planner
thehappyplanner.com
$10M–$50M
7TooTimid
tootimid.com
$10M–$50M
8lieblingsgarn.de
lieblingsgarn.de
est. $1M–$10M
9Scentoria
scentoria.co.in
—
10shilav.co.il
shilav.co.il
est. $1M–$10M
11Tower Records
tower.com
$1M–$10M
12Dharma Trading Co.
dharmatrading.com
$10M–$50M
13MAJUHOME eStore
online.majuhome.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
14生活の木 オンラインストア
onlineshop.treeoflife.co.jp
est. $1M–$10M
15Martin Rütter SHOP
shop.martinruetter.com
est. $1M–$10M
16Morningwitch Shop
shop.morningwitch.com
est. $1M–$10M
17store.chelsea.co.jp
store.chelsea.co.jp
est. $1M–$10M
18NICHE BEAUTY LAB
nichebeautylab.com
$10M–$50M
19ALT. Fragrances
altfragrances.com
$10M–$50M
20validcertificadora
validcertificadora.com.br
est. $1M–$10M
21woodencork.com
woodencork.com
est. $1M–$10M
22Manymoons
manymoons.com
est. $1M–$10M
23Taos Footwear
taosfootwear.com
$10M–$50M
24Sip Whiskey
sipwhiskey.com
est. $1M–$10M
25pawsionate.com
pawsionate.com
est. $1M–$10M
26bulbsquare.com
bulbsquare.com
est. $1M–$10M
27crazydogtshirts.com
crazydogtshirts.com
est. $1M–$10M
28judithwilliams.com
judithwilliams.com
est. $1M–$10M
2970cigars.com
70cigars.com
est. $1M–$10M
30naturesflavors.com
naturesflavors.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 59 stores running each app.

Google Analytics92%
Meta Pixel78%
Klaviyo69%
PayPal66%
Google Ads64%
Google Tag Manager58%
Microsoft Clarity51%
Pinterest Tag42%
Judge.me41%
Microsoft Ads39%
TikTok Pixel29%
Hotjar20%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States49%
Canada5%
Germany5%
India5%
Japan3%
Spain3%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Expanse Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Expanse are Innovist, Supertails and Scents N Stories.
How popular is the Expanse theme?
Expanse is the theme of 0.7% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Expanse stores use?
Among these Expanse stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), Meta Pixel (78%), Klaviyo (69%) and PayPal (66%).
Where are Expanse stores based?
Most of these Expanse stores are in United States (49%), Canada (5%) and Germany (5%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free