Shopify stores using the Flex theme

Flex is the theme of 0.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Sanrio
sanrio.com
$10M–$50M
2CuDeToate.ro
cudetoate.ro
$10M–$50M
3Multimarcas Perfumes
multimarcasperfumes.cl
$1M–$10M
4rockrun.com
rockrun.com
est. $1M–$10M
5victrixlimited.com
victrixlimited.com
est. $1M–$10M
6shop.feeling.at
shop.feeling.at
est. $1M–$10M
7shop.moomin.com
shop.moomin.com
est. $1M–$10M
8shop.yamaha-motor-india.com
shop.yamaha-motor-india.com
est. $1M–$10M
9prfo.com
prfo.com
est. $1M–$10M
10anneklein.com
anneklein.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Bullet Journal
bulletjournal.com
$10M–$50M
12HIT a Double
hitadouble.com
$1M–$10M
13phantom-athletics.com
phantom-athletics.com
est. $1M–$10M
14SURI
trysuri.com
$10M–$50M
15tsportline.com
tsportline.com
est. $1M–$10M
16Cultures for Health
culturesforhealth.com
$10M–$50M
17hanksbelts.com
hanksbelts.com
est. $1M–$10M
18tilfi.com
tilfi.com
est. $1M–$10M
19runinrabbit.com
runinrabbit.com
est. $1M–$10M
20Lombard Hobbies
lombardhobby.com
est. $1M–$10M
21zimmerli.com
zimmerli.com
est. $1M–$10M
22kplaceshop.com
kplaceshop.com
est. $1M–$10M
23007store.com
007store.com
est. $1M–$10M
24Access Denied
myrollerstone.com
est. $1M–$10M
25jomercer.com.au
jomercer.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
26Safe and Vault Store.com
safeandvaultstore.com
$10M–$50M
27burley.com
burley.com
est. $1M–$10M
28Nooie
nooie.com
<$100K
29Facepaint.com
facepaint.com
$1M–$10M
30Juvenon
juvenon.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 35 stores running each app.

Google Analytics97%
Meta Pixel83%
PayPal74%
Google Ads71%
Klaviyo66%
Google Tag Manager49%
Pinterest Tag40%
Microsoft Clarity37%
TikTok Pixel34%
Judge.me31%
Microsoft Ads31%
Zendesk26%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States49%
Austria6%
Canada6%
Chile3%
Hong Kong SAR China3%
India3%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Flex Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Flex are Sanrio, CuDeToate.ro and Multimarcas Perfumes.
How popular is the Flex theme?
Flex is the theme of 0.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Flex stores use?
Among these Flex stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (97%), Meta Pixel (83%), PayPal (74%) and Google Ads (71%).
Where are Flex stores based?
Most of these Flex stores are in United States (49%), Austria (6%) and Canada (6%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free