| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chapters Bookstore chaptersbookstore.com | Ireland | $1M–$10M |
| 2 | Khadim's khadims.com | India | $1M–$10M |
| 3 | Liberty Shoes libertyshoesonline.com | India | $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Max Sport ® maxsport.com.co | Colombia | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | mrsaker.com mrsaker.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | sugarlips.com sugarlips.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | acmejoy.com acmejoy.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | Meri Meri merimeri.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 9 | songmics.de songmics.de | Germany | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | zlinekitchen.com zlinekitchen.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | ties2you ties2you.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Roselle Jewelry rosellejewelry.com | Hong Kong SAR China | $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Tribe Lacrosse tribelacrosse.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 14 | lblyxir.com lblyxir.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 15 | Exc.ua exc.ua | Ukraine | $10M–$50M |
| 16 | sensiura kxd03w-fr.myshopify.com | United Kingdom | $10M–$50M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 16 stores running each app.
Google Analytics88%
Google Ads69%
Meta Pixel63%
PayPal56%
Klaviyo44%
Google Tag Manager38%
Microsoft Clarity38%
Judge.me31%
Nitro Upsell31%
Pinterest Tag31%
Instafeed25%
PushOwl25%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States50%
India13%
Colombia6%
Germany6%
Hong Kong SAR China6%
Ireland6%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Gecko Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Gecko are Chapters Bookstore, Khadim's and Liberty Shoes.
How popular is the Gecko theme?
Gecko is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Gecko stores use?
Among these Gecko stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (88%), Google Ads (69%), Meta Pixel (63%) and PayPal (56%).
Where are Gecko stores based?
Most of these Gecko stores are in United States (50%), India (13%) and Colombia (6%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free