Shopify stores using the Gecko theme

Gecko is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 16 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Chapters Bookstore
chaptersbookstore.com
$1M–$10M
2Khadim's
khadims.com
$1M–$10M
3Liberty Shoes
libertyshoesonline.com
$1M–$10M
4Max Sport ®
maxsport.com.co
est. $1M–$10M
5mrsaker.com
mrsaker.com
est. $1M–$10M
6sugarlips.com
sugarlips.com
est. $1M–$10M
7acmejoy.com
acmejoy.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Meri Meri
merimeri.com
$10M–$50M
9songmics.de
songmics.de
est. $1M–$10M
10zlinekitchen.com
zlinekitchen.com
est. $1M–$10M
11ties2you
ties2you.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Roselle Jewelry
rosellejewelry.com
$1M–$10M
13Tribe Lacrosse
tribelacrosse.com
est. $1M–$10M
14lblyxir.com
lblyxir.com
est. $1M–$10M
15Exc.ua
exc.ua
$10M–$50M
16sensiura
kxd03w-fr.myshopify.com
$10M–$50M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 16 stores running each app.

Google Analytics88%
Google Ads69%
Meta Pixel63%
PayPal56%
Klaviyo44%
Google Tag Manager38%
Microsoft Clarity38%
Judge.me31%
Nitro Upsell31%
Pinterest Tag31%
Instafeed25%
PushOwl25%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States50%
India13%
Colombia6%
Germany6%
Hong Kong SAR China6%
Ireland6%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Gecko Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Gecko are Chapters Bookstore, Khadim's and Liberty Shoes.
How popular is the Gecko theme?
Gecko is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Gecko stores use?
Among these Gecko stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (88%), Google Ads (69%), Meta Pixel (63%) and PayPal (56%).
Where are Gecko stores based?
Most of these Gecko stores are in United States (50%), India (13%) and Colombia (6%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free