Shopify stores using the Hyper theme

Hyper is the theme of 0.5% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Redtape
redtape.com
$1M–$10M
2Stokomani
stokomani.fr
$1M–$10M
3Zatu Games
zatu.com
$1M–$10M
499 Bikes
99bikes.com.au
$10M–$50M
5Duralex® Boutique
duralex.com
$10M–$50M
6Grasscity USA
grasscity.com
$10M–$50M
7tupperware-eu.com
tupperware-eu.com
$10M–$50M
8W Cosmetics
wcosmetics.com.au
$10M–$50M
9fathyibrahim.com
fathyibrahim.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Virtual Muebles
virtualmuebles.com
$10M–$50M
11Fabrics
fabrics.cl
$10M–$50M
12Inverfin
inverfin.com.py
$10M–$50M
13lakshmikrishnanaturals.com
lakshmikrishnanaturals.com
est. $1M–$10M
14Buckle-Down
buckle-down.com
est. $1M–$10M
15Simply Supplements
simplysupplements.co.uk
$10M–$50M
16CUCKOO e-Brandshop
ebrandshop.cuckoo.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
17Nilfisk Onlinebutik
shop.nilfisk.com
est. $1M–$10M
18Wellwise Home Health & Wellness
shop.wellwise.ca
est. $1M–$10M
19アルバム オンラインストア
store.album-hair.com
est. $1M–$10M
20store.alnabaa.com
store.alnabaa.com
est. $1M–$10M
21Blackview Official Store
store.blackview.hk
est. $1M–$10M
22store.staleks.com
store.staleks.com
est. $1M–$10M
23organifer.com
organifer.com
est. $1M–$10M
24toolnut.com
toolnut.com
est. $1M–$10M
25Farmaè
farmae.it
$1M–$10M
26Gerber Childrenswear
gerberchildrenswear.com
est. $1M–$10M
27micasa.ch
micasa.ch
est. $1M–$10M
28www.belgameubelen.be
belgameubelen.be
$1M–$10M
29haibike.com
haibike.com
est. $1M–$10M
30prosoccer.com
prosoccer.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 98 stores running each app.

Google Analytics92%
Meta Pixel76%
PayPal66%
Google Ads64%
Klaviyo61%
Microsoft Clarity52%
Judge.me42%
Google Tag Manager40%
TikTok Pixel38%
Microsoft Ads29%
Pinterest Tag24%
Gorgias14%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States38%
Australia7%
Italy7%
United Kingdom5%
France4%
India3%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Hyper Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Hyper are Redtape, Stokomani and Zatu Games.
How popular is the Hyper theme?
Hyper is the theme of 0.5% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Hyper stores use?
Among these Hyper stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (92%), Meta Pixel (76%), PayPal (66%) and Google Ads (64%).
Where are Hyper stores based?
Most of these Hyper stores are in United States (38%), Australia (7%) and Italy (7%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free