Shopify stores using the Icon theme

Icon is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 21 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1SVP Sports
svpsports.ca
$1M–$10M
2memeraki.com
memeraki.com
$1M–$10M
3CASELY
getcasely.com
$10M–$50M
4Swig Life
swiglife.com
$10M–$50M
5canadianproshoponline.com
canadianproshoponline.com
est. $1M–$10M
6shop.prouds.com.fj
shop.prouds.com.fj
est. $1M–$10M
7us.oilperfumery.com
us.oilperfumery.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Access Denied!
gcshopeg.com
est. $1M–$10M
9Jeffrey Campbell Official Site
jeffreycampbellshoes.com
est. $1M–$10M
10petitestudionyc.com
petitestudionyc.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Ibasen
ibasen.co.jp
$1M–$10M
127thavenue.co
7thavenue.co
est. $1M–$10M
13Lash Next Door
lashnextdoor.com
$10M–$50M
14Shoes Point
shoespoint.biz
$1M–$10M
15American Threads
shopamericanthreads.com
$10M–$50M
16nocompromisegaming.com
nocompromisegaming.com
est. $1M–$10M
17aliceandwonder.com
aliceandwonder.com
est. $1M–$10M
18hapari.com
hapari.com
est. $1M–$10M
19Proper Music
propermusic.com
$1M–$10M
20Beer Cartel
beercartel.com.au
$10M–$50M
21Aisa
shopaisa.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 21 stores running each app.

Google Analytics95%
Meta Pixel86%
Google Ads71%
Klaviyo71%
PayPal62%
TikTok Pixel52%
Pinterest Tag48%
Google Tag Manager38%
Judge.me38%
Microsoft Ads38%
Microsoft Clarity38%
Attentive19%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States52%
Canada10%
Australia5%
Egypt5%
India5%
Italy5%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Icon Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Icon are SVP Sports, memeraki.com and CASELY.
How popular is the Icon theme?
Icon is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Icon stores use?
Among these Icon stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (95%), Meta Pixel (86%), Google Ads (71%) and Klaviyo (71%).
Where are Icon stores based?
Most of these Icon stores are in United States (52%), Canada (10%) and Australia (5%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free