Shopify stores using the Ignite theme

Ignite is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 18 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1FOOM
foom.id
$100K–$1M
2Cosmos Layers
cosmoslayers.in
$100K–$1M
3Ecomas
ecomas.cl
est. $1M–$10M
4Pro Hockey Life
prohockeylife.com
$10M–$50M
5tado° Shop
shop.tado.com
est. $1M–$10M
6Urban Republic Online Store
shop.urbanrepublic.com.my
est. $1M–$10M
7Huismerken.nl
huismerken.nl
est. $1M–$10M
8AV-Cables.dk
av-cables.dk
est. $1M–$10M
9Revendo
revendo.ch
est. $1M–$10M
10Obsessed Garage
obsessedgarage.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Orms Direct
ormsdirect.co.za
est. $1M–$10M
12DJI USA
djiusa.com
est. $1M–$10M
13Dean Guitars
deanguitars.com
est. $1M–$10M
14jdmuscleusa.com
jdmuscleusa.com
est. $1M–$10M
15pilotmall.com
pilotmall.com
est. $1M–$10M
16Petplanet
petplanet.co.uk
est. $1M–$10M
17Europa Agricult Product
europagricultproduct.com
$10M–$50M
18Cellarbrations Como
comoliquor.com.au
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 18 stores running each app.

Google Analytics89%
Meta Pixel78%
Judge.me67%
Klaviyo56%
PayPal56%
Google Ads50%
TikTok Pixel50%
Google Tag Manager39%
Microsoft Clarity39%
WhatsApp Business Chat28%
Microsoft Ads22%
Klarna Checkout17%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States28%
Australia6%
Canada6%
Chile6%
Denmark6%
Germany6%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Ignite Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Ignite are FOOM, Cosmos Layers and Ecomas.
How popular is the Ignite theme?
Ignite is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Ignite stores use?
Among these Ignite stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (89%), Meta Pixel (78%), Judge.me (67%) and Klaviyo (56%).
Where are Ignite stores based?
Most of these Ignite stores are in United States (28%), Australia (6%) and Canada (6%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free