Shopify stores using the Motion theme

Motion is the theme of 0.8% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Bachaa Party
bachaaparty.com
$1M–$10M
2SexDollPartner
sexdollpartner.com
$1M–$10M
3Nine Line Apparel
ninelineapparel.com
$10M–$50M
4Dr. Bronner
drbronner.com
$1M–$10M
5Fire-Boltt
fireboltt.com
$10M–$50M
6Captain Steel
captainsteel.com
est. $1M–$10M
7Qskinz
qskinz.com
$10M–$50M
8xbyx.de
xbyx.de
est. $1M–$10M
9Qidi Tech EU Online Shop
eu.qidi3d.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Cookd Ventures Private Limited
shop.cookdtv.com
est. $1M–$10M
11Dutch Bros Shop
shop.dutchbros.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Grounded Labs
grounded.so
$10M–$50M
13CLUSE
cluse.com
$1M–$10M
14jujubit.ai
jujubit.ai
est. $1M–$10M
15BMC Switzerland AG
bmc-switzerland.com
$10M–$50M
16level8cases.com
level8cases.com
est. $1M–$10M
17Echelon Fit US
echelonfit.com
$50M–$100M
18perfectwhitetee.com
perfectwhitetee.com
est. $1M–$10M
19DANTON OFFICIAL WEBSITE
danton.com
est. $1M–$10M
20baseballism.com
baseballism.com
est. $1M–$10M
21Kings Camo
kingscamo.com
est. $1M–$10M
22k9ballistics.com
k9ballistics.com
est. $1M–$10M
23Qidi Tech Online Store
qidi3d.com
est. $1M–$10M
24Wear Felicity
wearfelicity.com
est. $1M–$10M
25kevinscatalog.com
kevinscatalog.com
est. $1M–$10M
26eastwoodguitars.com
eastwoodguitars.com
est. $1M–$10M
27roba
roba-kids.com
$1M–$10M
28gigasnutrition.com
gigasnutrition.com
est. $1M–$10M
29cyberdog.net
cyberdog.net
est. $1M–$10M
30sedetalife.com
sedetalife.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 39 stores running each app.

Google Analytics97%
Meta Pixel87%
Google Ads82%
PayPal79%
Klaviyo64%
Google Tag Manager56%
TikTok Pixel44%
Judge.me36%
Microsoft Ads36%
Microsoft Clarity36%
Pinterest Tag33%
Triple Whale21%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States59%
Germany13%
India5%
Denmark3%
Hong Kong SAR China3%
Netherlands3%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Motion Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Motion are Bachaa Party, SexDollPartner and Nine Line Apparel.
How popular is the Motion theme?
Motion is the theme of 0.8% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Motion stores use?
Among these Motion stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (97%), Meta Pixel (87%), Google Ads (82%) and PayPal (79%).
Where are Motion stores based?
Most of these Motion stores are in United States (59%), Germany (13%) and India (5%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free