Shopify stores using the Palo Alto theme

Palo Alto is the theme of 0.7% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Smooche
smooche.com
$50M–$100M
2Fashion´s Park
fashionspark.com
$10M–$50M
3elo
exportleftovers.com
$10M–$50M
4FOX
fox.co.il
$1M–$10M
5Charlotte’s Web CBD & Botanicals
charlottesweb.com
$10M–$50M
6northdeco.com
northdeco.com
est. $1M–$10M
7thomsoncarter.com
thomsoncarter.com
est. $1M–$10M
8nihan.com.tr
nihan.com.tr
est. $1M–$10M
9Tata Simply Better
tatasimplybetter.com
$1M–$10M
10American Tourister
americantourister.in
$1M–$10M
11The Hand Stitch
thehandstitch.com
est. $1M–$10M
12mymuesli
mymuesli.com
$10M–$50M
13Primally Pure
primallypure.com
$10M–$50M
14ersanails.com
ersanails.com
est. $1M–$10M
15Pulsar Gaming Gears Japan
jp.pulsar.gg
est. $1M–$10M
16vivo Philippines Official Store
shop.vivoglobal.ph
est. $1M–$10M
17Century US Wholesale
wholesale.centurymartialarts.com
est. $1M–$10M
18kaftanize.com
kaftanize.com
est. $1M–$10M
19saint sass®
saintsass.com
est. $1M–$10M
20pulsar.gg
pulsar.gg
est. $1M–$10M
21ridgemerino.com
ridgemerino.com
est. $1M–$10M
22Matador Travel Equipment
matadorequipment.com
est. $1M–$10M
23centurymartialarts.com
centurymartialarts.com
est. $1M–$10M
24archivist.store
archivist.store
est. $1M–$10M
25VX3 Sportswear
vx-3.com
est. $1M–$10M
26Bandolier
bandolierstyle.com
est. $1M–$10M
27Dippin Daisys
dippindaisys.com
$10M–$50M
28Lela Brandão Co.
lelabrandao.co
est. $1M–$10M
29natashadenona.com
natashadenona.com
est. $1M–$10M
30birdsnest
birdsnest.com.au
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 77 stores running each app.

Google Analytics88%
Meta Pixel82%
Google Ads71%
Klaviyo62%
PayPal58%
Microsoft Clarity45%
TikTok Pixel44%
Google Tag Manager38%
Pinterest Tag38%
Judge.me34%
Instafeed23%
Microsoft Ads23%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States47%
India6%
Israel6%
Canada4%
Australia3%
Brazil3%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Palo Alto Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Palo Alto are Smooche, Fashion´s Park and elo.
How popular is the Palo Alto theme?
Palo Alto is the theme of 0.7% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Palo Alto stores use?
Among these Palo Alto stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (88%), Meta Pixel (82%), Google Ads (71%) and Klaviyo (62%).
Where are Palo Alto stores based?
Most of these Palo Alto stores are in United States (47%), India (6%) and Israel (6%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free