| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Fashion Project thefashionproject.gr | Greece | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | Boldfit boldfit.com | India | $100K–$1M |
| 3 | STAUD staud.clothing | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | Frugi welovefrugi.com | United Kingdom | $10M–$50M |
| 5 | Sun Mountain Sports sunmountain.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | spyder.com spyder.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Celtic & Co. celticandco.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | alphaleteathletics.com alphaleteathletics.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | OLD ORDER old-order.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | mojotone.com mojotone.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | makemylemonade.com makemylemonade.com | France | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | quintessencefrance.com quintessencefrance.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 13 | BEARPAW Shoes bearpaw.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 14 | chilangoskate.com chilangoskate.com | Mexico | est. $1M–$10M |
| 15 | Cynthia Rowley cynthiarowley.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 16 | Cody James US codyjames.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 17 | RoyalTag royaltag.com.pk | Pakistan | est. $1M–$10M |
| 18 | Outlet Shoes MX outletshoesmx.com | Mexico | $10M–$50M |
| 19 | pixies.in pixies.in | India | est. $1M–$10M |
| 20 | novicetokyo.com novicetokyo.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 21 | Laine Publishing lainepublishing.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 22 | gimber.com gimber.com | France | est. $1M–$10M |
| 23 | gobicashmere.com gobicashmere.com | Germany | est. $1M–$10M |
| 24 | lucyd.co lucyd.co | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 25 | cowaymega.com cowaymega.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 26 | HI-LIFE hilifeshop.com | Germany | $1M–$10M |
| 27 | Watchesgalo watchesgalo.com | Australia | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 27 stores running each app.
Google Analytics93%
Meta Pixel78%
PayPal70%
Google Ads67%
Klaviyo67%
Google Tag Manager44%
Judge.me37%
Microsoft Clarity37%
Pinterest Tag37%
TikTok Pixel33%
Pandectes26%
Microsoft Ads22%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States41%
France7%
Germany7%
India7%
Mexico7%
Australia4%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Release Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Release are The Fashion Project, Boldfit and STAUD.
How popular is the Release theme?
Release is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Release stores use?
Among these Release stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (93%), Meta Pixel (78%), PayPal (70%) and Google Ads (67%).
Where are Release stores based?
Most of these Release stores are in United States (41%), France (7%) and Germany (7%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free