Shopify stores using the SEED theme

SEED is the theme of 0% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 23 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Kith
kith.com
$100M–$500M
2Stüssy
stussy.com
$100M–$500M
3D
daddario.com
$10M–$50M
4Igloo
igloocoolers.com
$10M–$50M
5Good Smile US
goodsmileus.com
$10M–$50M
6Blueair
blueair.com
$10M–$50M
7Beyond Yoga
beyondyoga.com
$50M–$100M
8Orgain
orgain.com
$10M–$50M
9Hat Club
hatclub.com
$50M–$100M
10Godzilla
godzilla.com
$1M–$10M
11Stüssy Canada
ca.stussy.com
est. $1M–$10M
12berkley-fishing.com
berkley-fishing.com
est. $1M–$10M
13RVCA
rvca.com
est. $1M–$10M
14Sneaker Politics
sneakerpolitics.com
$10M–$50M
15madhappy.com
madhappy.com
est. $1M–$10M
16Official SWISSGEAR® Website
swissgear.com
est. $1M–$10M
17Revo Sunglasses
revo.com
est. $1M–$10M
18spiritualgangster.com
spiritualgangster.com
est. $1M–$10M
19Wildfang
wildfang.com
est. $1M–$10M
20JOSIE MARAN
josiemaran.com
est. $1M–$10M
21planooutdoors.com
planooutdoors.com
est. $1M–$10M
22purefishing.com
purefishing.com
est. $1M–$10M
23hello82.shop
hello82.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 23 stores running each app.

Klaviyo91%
Google Analytics87%
PayPal87%
Meta Pixel78%
Google Tag Manager65%
Microsoft Ads65%
Gorgias61%
Microsoft Clarity57%
Attentive48%
Elevar48%
Google Ads43%
TikTok Pixel43%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States96%
Canada4%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the SEED Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on SEED are Kith, Stüssy and D.
How popular is the SEED theme?
SEED is the theme of 0% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do SEED stores use?
Among these SEED stores, the most common apps are Klaviyo (91%), Google Analytics (87%), PayPal (87%) and Meta Pixel (78%).
Where are SEED stores based?
Most of these SEED stores are in United States (96%) and Canada (4%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free