Shopify stores using the Sense theme

Sense is the theme of 1.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 14 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Kimti
kimti.in
$100K–$1M
2Wunschgutschein Deutschland
wunschgutschein.de
$1M–$10M
3GlowCartPk
glowcartpk.com
est. $1M–$10M
4stahlgear.de
stahlgear.de
est. $1M–$10M
5books.testbook.com
books.testbook.com
est. $1M–$10M
6Blunt Cases
bluntcases.com
est. $1M–$10M
7spiritualsociety.co
spiritualsociety.co
est. $1M–$10M
8glovbeauty.com
glovbeauty.com
est. $1M–$10M
9Glinterra
glinterra.de
$1M–$10M
10BatFit
batfit.fr
$100K–$1M
11Comflix
comflix.in
$100K–$1M
12Bucardo
bucardo.com
$100K–$1M
13Amy's Clients
amysclients.com
$100K–$1M
14DuveCups
duvecups.com
—

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 14 stores running each app.

Google Analytics71%
Meta Pixel71%
Google Ads57%
PayPal57%
TikTok Pixel50%
Judge.me43%
Klaviyo43%
Microsoft Clarity43%
Google Tag Manager36%
Pinterest Tag29%
AppLovin21%
Instafeed21%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States29%
India21%
Germany14%
United Kingdom14%
Canada7%
France7%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Sense Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Sense are Kimti, Wunschgutschein Deutschland and GlowCartPk.
How popular is the Sense theme?
Sense is the theme of 1.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Sense stores use?
Among these Sense stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (71%), Meta Pixel (71%), Google Ads (57%) and PayPal (57%).
Where are Sense stores based?
Most of these Sense stores are in United States (29%), India (21%) and Germany (14%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free