Shopify stores using the Shella theme

Shella is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 18 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Upway
upway.de
$1M–$10M
2Intex Technologies
intex.in
est. $1M–$10M
3mBlock
mblock.cc
—
4Parishay
parishay.pk
est. $1M–$10M
5Makeblock
makeblock.com
$1M–$10M
6Skinit
skinit.com
$10M–$50M
7ca.xtool.com
ca.xtool.com
est. $1M–$10M
8de.xtool.com
de.xtool.com
est. $1M–$10M
9eg.puma.com
eg.puma.com
est. $1M–$10M
10fr.xtool.com
fr.xtool.com
est. $1M–$10M
11jp.xtool.com
jp.xtool.com
est. $1M–$10M
12OMNi-BiOTiC® Shop
shop.omni-biotic.com
est. $1M–$10M
13uk.xtool.com
uk.xtool.com
est. $1M–$10M
14Condor Elite, Inc
condoroutdoor.com
$10M–$50M
15xtool.eu
xtool.eu
est. $1M–$10M
16upway.co
upway.co
est. $1M–$10M
17PUSHMYCART
pushmycart.com
est. $1M–$10M
18Piece of Holy Land
pieceofholyland.com
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 18 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Google Tag Manager83%
Google Ads78%
Meta Pixel78%
Klaviyo72%
PayPal72%
Microsoft Clarity56%
PageFly56%
Judge.me50%
Microsoft Ads50%
PushOwl50%
Instafeed44%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States33%
France11%
Austria6%
Canada6%
Egypt6%
Germany6%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Shella Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Shella are Upway, Intex Technologies and mBlock.
How popular is the Shella theme?
Shella is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Shella stores use?
Among these Shella stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Google Tag Manager (83%), Google Ads (78%) and Meta Pixel (78%).
Where are Shella stores based?
Most of these Shella stores are in United States (33%), France (11%) and Austria (6%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free