| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | You Know Who youknowwhos.co.uk | United Kingdom | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | Sleep Doctor sleepdoctor.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | one8 one8.com | India | $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Radley London radley.co.uk | United Kingdom | $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Pink Gellac pinkgellac.com | Netherlands | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | GOOD AMERICAN goodamerican.com | United States | $100M–$500M |
| 7 | Carnage incarnage.com | Sri Lanka | $100K–$1M |
| 8 | forceusa.com forceusa.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | Kings Comics kingscomics.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | vondutch.com vondutch.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | sewsimple.de sewsimple.de | Germany | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Seelbach's seelbachs.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Clarity MD claritymd.co | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 14 | Scholar's Choice scholarschoice.ca | Canada | est. $1M–$10M |
| 15 | American Eagle Europe aeo.eu | Netherlands | est. $1M–$10M |
| 16 | kentstreetcellars.com.au kentstreetcellars.com.au | Australia | est. $1M–$10M |
| 17 | Bink binkmade.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 18 | leukstetickets.nl leukstetickets.nl | Netherlands | est. $1M–$10M |
| 19 | radleylondon.com radleylondon.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 20 | Coco & Eve (US) cocoandeve.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 21 | FaZe Clan fazeclan.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 21 stores running each app.
Google Analytics95%
PayPal76%
Meta Pixel71%
Google Ads62%
Klaviyo62%
Google Tag Manager57%
Microsoft Clarity43%
Pinterest Tag38%
Elevar33%
Judge.me33%
Hotjar29%
TikTok Pixel29%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States48%
Netherlands14%
United Kingdom10%
Australia5%
Canada5%
Germany5%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Skeleton Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Skeleton are You Know Who, Sleep Doctor and one8.
How popular is the Skeleton theme?
Skeleton is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Skeleton stores use?
Among these Skeleton stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (95%), PayPal (76%), Meta Pixel (71%) and Google Ads (62%).
Where are Skeleton stores based?
Most of these Skeleton stores are in United States (48%), Netherlands (14%) and United Kingdom (10%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free