Shopify stores using the Skeleton theme

Skeleton is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 21 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1You Know Who
youknowwhos.co.uk
$10M–$50M
2Sleep Doctor
sleepdoctor.com
$10M–$50M
3one8
one8.com
$1M–$10M
4Radley London
radley.co.uk
$1M–$10M
5Pink Gellac
pinkgellac.com
$10M–$50M
6GOOD AMERICAN
goodamerican.com
$100M–$500M
7Carnage
incarnage.com
$100K–$1M
8forceusa.com
forceusa.com
est. $1M–$10M
9Kings Comics
kingscomics.com
est. $1M–$10M
10vondutch.com
vondutch.com
est. $1M–$10M
11sewsimple.de
sewsimple.de
est. $1M–$10M
12Seelbach's
seelbachs.com
est. $1M–$10M
13Clarity MD
claritymd.co
est. $1M–$10M
14Scholar's Choice
scholarschoice.ca
est. $1M–$10M
15American Eagle Europe
aeo.eu
est. $1M–$10M
16kentstreetcellars.com.au
kentstreetcellars.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
17Bink
binkmade.com
est. $1M–$10M
18leukstetickets.nl
leukstetickets.nl
est. $1M–$10M
19radleylondon.com
radleylondon.com
est. $1M–$10M
20Coco & Eve (US)
cocoandeve.com
est. $1M–$10M
21FaZe Clan
fazeclan.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 21 stores running each app.

Google Analytics95%
PayPal76%
Meta Pixel71%
Google Ads62%
Klaviyo62%
Google Tag Manager57%
Microsoft Clarity43%
Pinterest Tag38%
Elevar33%
Judge.me33%
Hotjar29%
TikTok Pixel29%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States48%
Netherlands14%
United Kingdom10%
Australia5%
Canada5%
Germany5%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Skeleton Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Skeleton are You Know Who, Sleep Doctor and one8.
How popular is the Skeleton theme?
Skeleton is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Skeleton stores use?
Among these Skeleton stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (95%), PayPal (76%), Meta Pixel (71%) and Google Ads (62%).
Where are Skeleton stores based?
Most of these Skeleton stores are in United States (48%), Netherlands (14%) and United Kingdom (10%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free