Shopify stores using the Stretch theme

Stretch is the theme of 0.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 30 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1alaninu.com
alaninu.com
est. $10M–$50M
2Yamamay
yamamay.com
$10M–$50M
3opticalh.com
opticalh.com
est. $1M–$10M
4FOOTDISTRICT
footdistrict.com
$10M–$50M
5Petal & Pup USA
petalandpup.com
$10M–$50M
6burkerwatches.com
burkerwatches.com
est. $1M–$10M
7Petal & Pup
petalandpup.com.au
$10M–$50M
8Miphai
miphai.com
$50M–$100M
9wellwithlife.com
wellwithlife.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Tatcha
tatcha.com
$50M–$100M
11delsey.com
delsey.com
est. $1M–$10M
12mellow NOIR
mellownoir.com
$50M–$100M
13The Last Step
thelaststep.fr
est. $1M–$10M
14Devred 1902
devred.com
$10M–$50M
15store.nastypig.com
store.nastypig.com
est. $1M–$10M
16Bond No. 9 New York
bondno9.com
est. $1M–$10M
17motelamiio.com
motelamiio.com
est. $1M–$10M
18Naked & Famous Denim
nakedandfamousdenim.com
est. $1M–$10M
19CHARLIE
charlie-paris.com
$10M–$50M
20Shop Kids Clothes & Toys
liewood.com
est. $1M–$10M
21LA PETITE ETOILE
lapetiteetoile.com
$1M–$10M
22Tattoos for Every Version of You
inkbox.com
est. $1M–$10M
23hilo.com
hilo.com
est. $1M–$10M
24liberator.com
liberator.com
est. $1M–$10M
25oswinhyde.com
oswinhyde.com
est. $1M–$10M
26ikonick.com
ikonick.com
est. $1M–$10M
27cinqmondes.com
cinqmondes.com
est. $1M–$10M
28bugatti-fashion.com
bugatti-fashion.com
est. $1M–$10M
29Atenea profesional
ateneaprofesional.com
$10M–$50M
30kaged.com
kaged.com
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 46 stores running each app.

Google Analytics89%
PayPal83%
Meta Pixel80%
Klaviyo78%
Microsoft Clarity65%
TikTok Pixel61%
Google Tag Manager52%
Pinterest Tag52%
Google Ads48%
Microsoft Ads35%
Gorgias26%
Judge.me24%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States35%
France11%
Germany11%
Netherlands7%
Spain7%
Australia2%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Stretch Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Stretch are alaninu.com, Yamamay and opticalh.com.
How popular is the Stretch theme?
Stretch is the theme of 0.3% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Stretch stores use?
Among these Stretch stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (89%), PayPal (83%), Meta Pixel (80%) and Klaviyo (78%).
Where are Stretch stores based?
Most of these Stretch stores are in United States (35%), France (11%) and Germany (11%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free