Shopify stores using the Studio theme

Studio is the theme of 0.7% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 13 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1FunkyFidgetsShop
funkyfidgetsshop.co.uk
est. $1M–$10M
2Nagulstrendycollection
nagulstrendycollections.com
est. $1M–$10M
3ownkoti
ownkoti.com
est. $1M–$10M
4eXtremeRate Retail
extremerate.com
est. $1M–$10M
5yogibo.jp
yogibo.jp
est. $1M–$10M
6Velour Garments
velourgarments.eu
est. $1M–$10M
7Basra Asian Food
basraasianfood.de
$1M–$10M
8Come As You Are
comeasyouare.com
$1M–$10M
9Mua Design
designbymua.com
$100K–$1M
10Ivna Lins
ivnalins.com
$100K–$1M
11ICEM149
icem149.myshopify.com
$10M–$50M
12RELORA
itsrelora.com
$100K–$1M
13Starla Boutique
starlaboutique.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 13 stores running each app.

Meta Pixel85%
Google Analytics62%
Google Ads54%
PayPal54%
Judge.me38%
Pinterest Tag31%
TikTok Pixel31%
Instafeed23%
Microsoft Ads23%
Microsoft Clarity23%
PushOwl23%
Appstle Subscriptions15%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States23%
Canada15%
India15%
Israel15%
Germany8%
Japan8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Studio Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Studio are FunkyFidgetsShop, Nagulstrendycollection and ownkoti.
How popular is the Studio theme?
Studio is the theme of 0.7% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Studio stores use?
Among these Studio stores, the most common apps are Meta Pixel (85%), Google Analytics (62%), Google Ads (54%) and PayPal (54%).
Where are Studio stores based?
Most of these Studio stores are in United States (23%), Canada (15%) and India (15%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free