Shopify stores using the Themekit template theme theme

Themekit template theme is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 19 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Nuts.com
nuts.com
$100M–$500M
2Giesswein Shop DE
giesswein.com
$10M–$50M
3Omaze UK
omaze.co.uk
$100M–$500M
4Grove Collaborative
grove.co
$100M–$500M
5Omaze
omaze.de
$10M–$50M
6Livre e Leve
livreeleve.com.br
$10M–$50M
7Posh Peanut
poshpeanut.com
$10M–$50M
8fr.giesswein.com
fr.giesswein.com
est. $1M–$10M
9Begin Market(ビギンマーケット)
market.e-begin.jp
est. $1M–$10M
10A24 Shop
shop.a24films.com
est. $1M–$10M
11uk.giesswein.com
uk.giesswein.com
est. $1M–$10M
12us.pooky.com
us.pooky.com
est. $1M–$10M
13Momentous
livemomentous.com
$10M–$50M
14pooky.com
pooky.com
est. $1M–$10M
15itluggage.com
itluggage.com
est. $1M–$10M
16bloomnu.com
bloomnu.com
est. $1M–$10M
17gaiaherbs.com
gaiaherbs.com
est. $1M–$10M
18higherdose.com
higherdose.com
est. $1M–$10M
19amberjack.shop
amberjack.shop
est. $1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 19 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Meta Pixel100%
Google Tag Manager89%
Klaviyo89%
PayPal84%
TikTok Pixel74%
Google Ads63%
Microsoft Ads63%
Microsoft Clarity63%
Pinterest Tag63%
Zendesk42%
Awin32%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States53%
United Kingdom16%
Austria11%
Brazil5%
Germany5%
Japan5%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Themekit template theme Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Themekit template theme are Nuts.com, Giesswein Shop DE and Omaze UK.
How popular is the Themekit template theme theme?
Themekit template theme is the theme of 0.1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Themekit template theme stores use?
Among these Themekit template theme stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Meta Pixel (100%), Google Tag Manager (89%) and Klaviyo (89%).
Where are Themekit template theme stores based?
Most of these Themekit template theme stores are in United States (53%), United Kingdom (16%) and Austria (11%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free