Shopify stores using the Tinker theme

Tinker is the theme of 0.5% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 13 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1MellojoyJapan
mellojoyjapan.com
<$100K
2DK
dk.com
$1M–$10M
3divain®
divainparfums.com
$10M–$50M
4casence
casence.in
est. $1M–$10M
5Milld Store
milld.com
est. $1M–$10M
6brooksengland.com
brooksengland.com
est. $1M–$10M
7Stanley 1913 Indonesia
id.stanley1913.com
est. $1M–$10M
8Logee's Plants
logees.com
est. $1M–$10M
9PS Audio
psaudio.com
$10M–$50M
10lacordee.com
lacordee.com
est. $1M–$10M
11ossiladen.de
ossiladen.de
est. $1M–$10M
12Abc-e Store
abce.store
$1M–$10M
13Le Poto Ryko
lepotoryko.fr
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 13 stores running each app.

Google Analytics85%
Google Ads69%
Meta Pixel69%
PayPal69%
Google Tag Manager38%
Klaviyo38%
Judge.me31%
Microsoft Clarity31%
Klarna Checkout23%
Mailchimp23%
Microsoft Ads23%
TikTok Pixel23%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

India15%
Spain15%
United States15%
Canada8%
France8%
Germany8%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Tinker Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Tinker are MellojoyJapan, DK and divain®.
How popular is the Tinker theme?
Tinker is the theme of 0.5% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Tinker stores use?
Among these Tinker stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (85%), Google Ads (69%), Meta Pixel (69%) and PayPal (69%).
Where are Tinker stores based?
Most of these Tinker stores are in India (15%), Spain (15%) and United States (15%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free