| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MellojoyJapan mellojoyjapan.com | Japan | <$100K |
| 2 | DK dk.com | United Kingdom | $1M–$10M |
| 3 | divain® divainparfums.com | Spain | $10M–$50M |
| 4 | casence casence.in | India | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Milld Store milld.com | India | est. $1M–$10M |
| 6 | brooksengland.com brooksengland.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | Stanley 1913 Indonesia id.stanley1913.com | Indonesia | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | Logee's Plants logees.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | PS Audio psaudio.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 10 | lacordee.com lacordee.com | Canada | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | ossiladen.de ossiladen.de | Germany | est. $1M–$10M |
| 12 | Abc-e Store abce.store | Spain | $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Le Poto Ryko lepotoryko.fr | France | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 13 stores running each app.
Google Analytics85%
Google Ads69%
Meta Pixel69%
PayPal69%
Google Tag Manager38%
Klaviyo38%
Judge.me31%
Microsoft Clarity31%
Klarna Checkout23%
Mailchimp23%
Microsoft Ads23%
TikTok Pixel23%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
India15%
Spain15%
United States15%
Canada8%
France8%
Germany8%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Tinker Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Tinker are MellojoyJapan, DK and divain®.
How popular is the Tinker theme?
Tinker is the theme of 0.5% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Tinker stores use?
Among these Tinker stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (85%), Google Ads (69%), Meta Pixel (69%) and PayPal (69%).
Where are Tinker stores based?
Most of these Tinker stores are in India (15%), Spain (15%) and United States (15%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free