Shopify stores using the Trade theme

Trade is the theme of 1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 17 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Party City
partycity.com
$50M–$100M
2RamyaNagendra Imitations
ramyanagendra.com
est. $1M–$10M
3tienda.toulouse.com.co
tienda.toulouse.com.co
est. $1M–$10M
4Maglite
maglite.com
est. $1M–$10M
5ChipteeAmz
chipteeamz.com
est. $1M–$10M
6freedommunitions.com
freedommunitions.com
est. $1M–$10M
7La Ferme de Sainte Marthe
fermedesaintemarthe.com
est. $1M–$10M
8AMR Beauty Group
amr.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
9koch.com.au
koch.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
10scale75.com
scale75.com
est. $1M–$10M
11neuland.com
neuland.com
est. $1M–$10M
12alimed.com
alimed.com
est. $1M–$10M
13ROOT
therootbrands.com
$50M–$100M
14Raj Comics Official Store
rajcomics.shop
est. $1M–$10M
15Deco garden
decogarden.co.il
$1M–$10M
16Card Merchant Takapuna
cardmerchanttakapuna.co.nz
—
17SAN JOSE PRODUCE & IMPORTS LLC
sanjosefarms.us
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 17 stores running each app.

Google Analytics94%
Meta Pixel71%
Google Ads59%
Klaviyo59%
PayPal53%
Microsoft Clarity41%
TikTok Pixel41%
Google Tag Manager29%
Pinterest Tag29%
Judge.me24%
Microsoft Ads24%
PushOwl24%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States41%
Australia12%
Colombia6%
France6%
Germany6%
India6%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Trade Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Trade are Party City, RamyaNagendra Imitations and tienda.toulouse.com.co.
How popular is the Trade theme?
Trade is the theme of 1% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Trade stores use?
Among these Trade stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (94%), Meta Pixel (71%), Google Ads (59%) and Klaviyo (59%).
Where are Trade stores based?
Most of these Trade stores are in United States (41%), Australia (12%) and Colombia (6%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free