Shopify stores using the Venue theme

Venue is the theme of 0.6% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 21 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1Sharper Image
sharperimage.com
$10M–$50M
2VEIMIA
veimia.com
$10M–$50M
3Critical Role EU Store
shop.critrole.eu
est. $1M–$10M
4Anil Foods
shop.theanilgroup.com
est. $1M–$10M
5Discmania Store
discmania.net
$10M–$50M
6monkeypen.com
monkeypen.com
est. $1M–$10M
7meatchurch.com
meatchurch.com
est. $1M–$10M
8azeron.com
azeron.com
est. $1M–$10M
9realgroovy.com
realgroovy.com
est. $1M–$10M
10TTCombat
ttcombat.com
est. $1M–$10M
11ThinOptics
thinoptics.com
$10M–$50M
12theragcompany.com
theragcompany.com
est. $1M–$10M
13Chris King
chrisking.com
$1M–$10M
14rabbitair.com
rabbitair.com
est. $1M–$10M
15Formalwear Outlet
formalwearoutlet.com
$100K–$1M
16Yak Thai
yak-thai.de
$100K–$1M
17ZoomHitSkins
zoomhitskins.com
$1M–$10M
18Beer GB / Beer Ambleside
beergb.com
$100K–$1M
19SoundUnlimited
soundunlimited.co.uk
$100K–$1M
20Fringe Focus
fringefocus.com
$100K–$1M
21Hem Support Wear
hummingbird-support-wear.myshopify.com
$1M–$10M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 21 stores running each app.

Google Analytics90%
Google Ads76%
Meta Pixel76%
PayPal76%
Klaviyo48%
Google Tag Manager38%
Judge.me38%
Microsoft Clarity38%
Microsoft Ads33%
Pinterest Tag33%
TikTok Pixel24%
Triple Whale19%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States52%
Germany10%
United Kingdom10%
India5%
Japan5%
New Zealand5%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Venue Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Venue are Sharper Image, VEIMIA and Critical Role EU Store.
How popular is the Venue theme?
Venue is the theme of 0.6% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Venue stores use?
Among these Venue stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (90%), Google Ads (76%), Meta Pixel (76%) and PayPal (76%).
Where are Venue stores based?
Most of these Venue stores are in United States (52%), Germany (10%) and United Kingdom (10%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free