| # | Store | Country | Est. revenue / yr |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sharper Image sharperimage.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 2 | VEIMIA veimia.com | Japan | $10M–$50M |
| 3 | Critical Role EU Store shop.critrole.eu | Germany | est. $1M–$10M |
| 4 | Anil Foods shop.theanilgroup.com | India | est. $1M–$10M |
| 5 | Discmania Store discmania.net | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 6 | monkeypen.com monkeypen.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 7 | meatchurch.com meatchurch.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 8 | azeron.com azeron.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 9 | realgroovy.com realgroovy.com | New Zealand | est. $1M–$10M |
| 10 | TTCombat ttcombat.com | — | est. $1M–$10M |
| 11 | ThinOptics thinoptics.com | United States | $10M–$50M |
| 12 | theragcompany.com theragcompany.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 13 | Chris King chrisking.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
| 14 | rabbitair.com rabbitair.com | United States | est. $1M–$10M |
| 15 | Formalwear Outlet formalwearoutlet.com | United States | $100K–$1M |
| 16 | Yak Thai yak-thai.de | Germany | $100K–$1M |
| 17 | ZoomHitSkins zoomhitskins.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
| 18 | Beer GB / Beer Ambleside beergb.com | United Kingdom | $100K–$1M |
| 19 | SoundUnlimited soundunlimited.co.uk | United Kingdom | $100K–$1M |
| 20 | Fringe Focus fringefocus.com | United States | $100K–$1M |
| 21 | Hem Support Wear hummingbird-support-wear.myshopify.com | United States | $1M–$10M |
“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.
Most common apps
Share of these 21 stores running each app.
Google Analytics90%
Google Ads76%
Meta Pixel76%
PayPal76%
Klaviyo48%
Google Tag Manager38%
Judge.me38%
Microsoft Clarity38%
Microsoft Ads33%
Pinterest Tag33%
TikTok Pixel24%
Triple Whale19%
Where these stores are
Among the same stores.
United States52%
Germany10%
United Kingdom10%
India5%
Japan5%
New Zealand5%
Quick facts
Which popular stores use the Venue Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Venue are Sharper Image, VEIMIA and Critical Role EU Store.
How popular is the Venue theme?
Venue is the theme of 0.6% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Venue stores use?
Among these Venue stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (90%), Google Ads (76%), Meta Pixel (76%) and PayPal (76%).
Where are Venue stores based?
Most of these Venue stores are in United States (52%), Germany (10%) and United Kingdom (10%).
Other popular themes
Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.
Explore them all — free