Shopify stores using the Xtra theme

Xtra is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme. Below are the 17 most-visited we profile, ranked by Chrome traffic, with revenue estimates and the apps they run.

#StoreEst. revenue / yr
1shop.maujual.com
shop.maujual.com
est. $10M–$50M
2Casekaro
casekaro.com
$1M–$10M
3Unboxify
unboxify.in
$10M–$50M
4Lakshmi Boutique
lakshmiboutique.co.in
$1M–$10M
5Poundland
poundland.co.uk
$1M–$10M
6الكلان فيب
el-clan.com
$10M–$50M
7cubestores.nl
cubestores.nl
est. $1M–$10M
8MoreBeer!
morebeer.com
$10M–$50M
9Idaho Potato Commission
shop.idahopotato.com
est. $1M–$10M
10Shark Robot
sharkrobot.com
$1M–$10M
11squishable.com
squishable.com
est. $1M–$10M
12Direct Chemist Outlet Online
directchemistoutlet.com.au
est. $1M–$10M
13Tecni-ciencia libros
tecniciencia.com
est. $1M–$10M
14ecostyle.nl
ecostyle.nl
est. $1M–$10M
15AVPro Global
avproglobal.com
est. $1M–$10M
16BoxoUSA
boxousa.com
$1M–$10M
17APS Glass & Bar Supply
apssupply.nl
$100K–$1M

“est.” marks a preliminary estimate from traffic rank alone. Full profiles refine it with catalog, ad and social signals.

Most common apps

Share of these 17 stores running each app.

Google Analytics100%
Meta Pixel82%
Google Ads59%
PayPal59%
Klaviyo53%
Judge.me47%
WhatsApp Business Chat41%
Google Tag Manager35%
Microsoft Clarity29%
Klaviyo Reviews24%
Pinterest Tag24%
Instafeed18%

Where these stores are

Among the same stores.

United States41%
India18%
Netherlands12%
Australia6%
Egypt6%
Indonesia6%

Quick facts

Which popular stores use the Xtra Shopify theme?
Among the most-visited Shopify stores on Xtra are shop.maujual.com, Casekaro and Unboxify.
How popular is the Xtra theme?
Xtra is the theme of 0.2% of Shopify stores with a detectable theme.
What apps do Xtra stores use?
Among these Xtra stores, the most common apps are Google Analytics (100%), Meta Pixel (82%), Google Ads (59%) and PayPal (59%).
Where are Xtra stores based?
Most of these Xtra stores are in United States (41%), India (18%) and Netherlands (12%).

Other popular themes

Filter every Shopify store by theme, app and revenue — with exact estimates and full stacks.

Explore them all — free